Japanese page
SCEJ

SCEJ 84th Annual Meeting (Tokyo, 2019)

Last modified: 2019-03-12 11:30:00

List of chairs

The preprints(abstracts) can be viewed by clicking the Paper IDs.
The ID/PW printed on the PROGRAM book are required.
(The ID/PW have also been sent to the Earlybird registers and invited persons by e-mail.)
The programs of HC-13, HC-17, K-1 were updated.

Topics codes and Paper IDs are linked to the programs of the session.

Chair list by session | Chair list by name

Chair list by session

HallDayTimeTopics codeChairPaper ID
A113:1016:20HC-11Chair: Nakagaki TakaoA113–A121
A29:0010:20SS-1Chair: Hyodo ShinjiA201–A203
A210:4012:00SS-1Chair: Gotoh YoshimitsuA206–A208
A213:0013:250-dChair: Nishioka MitsutoshiA212–A213
A213:4014:40SS-2Chair: Maeda HaruhikoA215–A216
A214:4016:00SS-2Chair: Yamada HideoA218–A220
A216:0017:20SS-2Chair: Nishioka MitsutoshiA222–A224
A39:2010:40SS-4Chair: Sangawa HiroyukiA302–A304
A310:4012:00SS-4Chair: Inaba MasashiA306–A308
A313:0013:40SS-5Chair: Kujime MasahiroA313
A313:4014:20SS-5Chair: Suda HidekiA315
A314:2015:00SS-5Chair: Kujime MasahiroA317
A315:0015:40SS-5Chair: Yoshinaga TomomiA319
B213:4017:30SS-3Chair: Miyaki HirohisaB215–B225
B310:4012:00SS-6Chair: Ueda MasahiroB306–B308
B313:0014:20SS-6Chair: Yokoyama TetsuoB313–B315
B314:2015:40SS-6Chair: Yamamoto KazumiB317–B319
C29:0010:20HC-12Chair: Fukushima YasuhiroC201–C203
C210:2012:00HC-12Chair: Matsumoto Hiromasa, Ohara SatoshiC205–C208
C213:0015:00HC-12Chair: Nakagawa Kyuya, Kanematsu YuichiroC213–C218
E113:0014:404Chair: Matsuda KeigoE113–E117
E115:0015:404Chair: Sotowa Ken-Ichiro, Sano NoriakiE119–E120
E29:0010:404Chair: Katagiri Nobuyuki, Nakamura KazuhoE201–E205
E210:4012:004Chair: Seto Hirokazu, Iijima ShigeruE206–E209
E213:0014:4013Chair: Oshima Kazumasa, Hayashi KeitaE213–E217
E215:0017:0013Chair: Takahashi Nobuhide, Yamada HidetakaE219–E224
E39:0010:2013Chair: Kato Takafumi, Matsuda SatoshiE301–E304
E310:4011:2013Chair: Shimada Iori, Guan GuoqingE306–E307
E313:0014:404Chair: Nii Susumu, Shimojo KojiroE313–E317
E315:0016:404Chair: Wakihara ToruE319–E323
F113:0013:204Chair: Iwata MasashiF113
F113:2014:404Chair: Nomura MikihiroF114–F117
F115:0016:204Chair: Seshimo MasahiroF119–F122
F29:0010:204Chair: Higuchi Takeshi, Oshiba YuheiF201–F204
F210:4012:004Chair: Kita Hidetoshi, Yoshimune MikiF206–F209
F213:0014:404Chair: Kanezashi Masakoto, Araki SadaoF213–F217
F215:0017:004Chair: Nakagawa Keizo, Hirota YuichiroF219–F224
F39:0010:209Chair: Kometani Noritsugu, Hirayama AtsushiF301–F304
F310:4012:009Chair: Matsuda SatoruF306–F309
F313:0014:009Chair: Machida Hiroshi, Yoshida TakuyaF313–F315
F314:0014:409Chair: Tamaki Takanori, Kikuchi RyujiF316–F317
F315:0016:009Chair: Fukunaga Hiroshi, Kageyama MihoF319–F321
F316:0017:009Chair: Otomo Junichiro, Koyama MichihisaF322–F324
G113:0013:407Chair: Umakoshi Hiroshi, Hoshino YuG113–G114
G113:4014:407Chair: Wakabayashi Rie, Ohta SeiichiG115–G117
G115:0016:207Chair: Kawahara MasahiroG119–G122
G29:0010:0012Chair: Tsuji Yoshiko, Koike OsamuG201–G203
G210:0010:2012Chair: Shioi AkihisaG204
G210:4011:0012Chair: Gotoh Takehiko, Maruyama TatsuoG206
G211:0011:2012Chair: Shono AtsushiG207
G211:2012:0012Chair: Gotoh Takehiko, Maruyama TatsuoG208–G209
G213:0014:007Chair: Omasa Takeshi, Goto MasahiroG213–G215
G214:0014:407Chair: Ito Akira, Yamaguchi SatoshiG216–G217
G215:0016:007Chair: Ohashi HidenoriG219–G221
G216:0017:007Chair: Yamada Masumi, Kumada YoichiG222–G224
G310:4012:007Chair: Ueda HiroshiG306–G309
G313:0014:4012Chair: Kubo Masaru, Yasuda KeijiG313–G317
G315:0017:0012Chair: Akamatsu Kazuki, Shinto HiroyukiG319–G324
H113:0014:4012Chair: Goto Muneharu, Nishiyama NorikazuH113–H117
H115:0016:0012Chair: Yabuki Akihiro, Taki KentaroH119–H121
H116:0017:0012Chair: Tamura Kenji, Yamamoto TetsuyaH122–H124
H29:0010:208Chair: Akizuki Makoto, Fujii TatsuyaH201–H204
H210:4012:008Chair: Ushiki Ikuo, Ono TakumiH206–H209
H213:0014:408Chair: Sakabe Junichi, Suzuki ShogoH213–H217
H215:0017:003Chair: Nakaso Koichi, Fujioka KeikoH219–H224
H39:0010:2012Chair: Mukai YasuhitoH301–H304
H310:4012:0012Chair: Iyoki Kenta, Mikami TakashiH306–H309
H313:0014:4012Chair: Shimanouchi Toshinori, Yamaoka NaokiH313–H317
H315:0017:0012Chair: Kurumada Kenichi, Tatsumi ReiH319–H324
I113:0014:2010Chair: Takeda Kazuhiro, Minamigawa TadaoI113–I116
I115:0016:50HC-13Chair: Abiru TaisakuI119–I127
I29:0010:206,14Chair: Yamashita Yoshiyuki, Kaneko HiromasaI201–I204
I210:4012:006,14Chair: Noda Masaru, Matsumoto HideyukiI206–I209
I213:0014:20HC-16Chair: Tokoro ChiharuI213–I215
I214:4015:20HC-16Chair: Okochi MinaI218–I219
I215:2016:20HC-16Chair: Nomura MikihiroI220–I222
I39:0010:201Chair: Sato Yoshiyuki, Yamaguchi ToruI301–I304
I310:4012:001Chair: Miyamoto Hiroyuki, Nakamura TakumaI306–I309
I313:0014:401Chair: Shimoyama Yusuke, Oba ShigeoI313–I317
I315:0016:401Chair: Kodama Daisuke, Takebayashi YoshihiroI319–I323
J213:0017:00K-1Chair: Minamigawa Tadao, Yuan ZhihongJ212–J223
J39:0011:50K-2Chair: Sakai Yuji, Yang MinJ301–J308
J313:0015:50K-3Chair: Yoshimi Yasuo, Sun YanJ313–J319
L29:0010:00SS-7Chair: Sekiguchi HidetoshiL201–L202
L210:0012:30SS-7Chair: Sato TakashiL204
PA113:2015:20PS-AChair: Inasawa SusumuPA101–PA187
PB29:2011:20PS-BChair: Nagamori EijiPB201–PB291
PC213:2015:20PS-CChair: Inasawa SusumuPC201–PC274
PD39:2011:20PS-DChair: Sugiyama HirokazuPD301–PD378
PE313:2015:20PS-EChair: Inasawa SusumuPE301–PE373
Q313:0513:55HQ-21Chair: Ishitobi HirokazuQ301–Q305
Q314:0514:55HQ-21Chair: Kobayashi DaisukeQ306–Q310
Q315:0515:55HQ-21Chair: Sato MakotoQ311–Q315
R316:0017:30SP-8Chair: Kujime MasahiroR301–R316
R316:0017:30SP-9Chair: Yokoyama TetsuoR321–R336
S116:0017:205Chair: Kawase Motoaki, Miura YutakaS122–S125
S213:0014:405Chair: Tada Shohei, Ninomiya WataruS213–S217
S215:0017:005Chair: Moteki Takahiko, Ehiro TakuyaS219–S224
S39:0010:205Chair: Nakamura Hiroyuki, Ohishi TakahiroS301–S304
S310:4012:005Chair: Maki Taisuke, Furusato ShinichiS306–S309
T114:3016:20X-51Chair: Iwata Shuichi, Imanaka TeruoT118–T121
T116:3017:30X-51Chair: Iwata ShuichiT123
T29:0010:202Chair: Iwata Shuichi, Bando YoshiyukiT201–T204
T210:4012:002Chair: Fujioka Satoko, Ishigami ToruT206–T209
T213:0014:402Chair: Suzukawa Kazumi, Sato MakotoT213–T217
T215:0017:002Chair: Nakamura Hideya, Yamanoi MikioT219–T224
T39:0010:202Chair: Masuda HayatoT301–T304
T310:4011:402Chair: Hidema Ruri, Kanda AkihisaT306–T308
Z110:4012:000-aChair: Goto MotonobuZ105–Z106
Z113:0014:00CS-1Chair: Kaminoyama MeguruZ112–Z115
Z114:0014:40CS-1Chair: Ichikawa SosakuZ116–Z117
Z115:0016:00CS-1Chair: Fujioka KeikoZ119–Z121
Z116:0016:20CS-1Chair: Fujioka Keiko, Kaminoyama MeguruZ122
Z213:4015:00SK-1Chair: Yasui MakotoZ215–Z217
Z215:1517:40SK-1Chair: Ikawa Shizuka, Tsujii Junichi, Yamashita YoshiyukiZ219–Z225
Z39:0011:20HC-17Chair: Matsukata MasahikoZ301–Z307
Z312:5514:50SV-1Chair: Hirao MasahikoZ312–Z317
Z314:5015:50SV-1Chair: Hirao MasahikoZ318
Z315:5016:00SV-1Chair: Hirao MasahikoZ321

Chair list by name

ChairPaper ID
Abiru TaisakuI119–I127
Akamatsu KazukiG319–G324
Akizuki MakotoH201–H204
Araki SadaoF213–F217
Bando YoshiyukiT201–T204
Ehiro TakuyaS219–S224
Fujii TatsuyaH201–H204
Fujioka KeikoZ119–Z121, Z122, H219–H224
Fujioka SatokoT206–T209
Fukunaga HiroshiF319–F321
Fukushima YasuhiroC201–C203
Furusato ShinichiS306–S309
Goto MasahiroG213–G215
Goto MotonobuZ105–Z106
Goto MuneharuH113–H117
Gotoh TakehikoG206, G208–G209
Gotoh YoshimitsuA206–A208
Guan GuoqingE306–E307
Hayashi KeitaE213–E217
Hidema RuriT306–T308
Higuchi TakeshiF201–F204
Hirao MasahikoZ312–Z317, Z318, Z321
Hirayama AtsushiF301–F304
Hirota YuichiroF219–F224
Hoshino YuG113–G114
Hyodo ShinjiA201–A203
Ichikawa SosakuZ116–Z117
Iijima ShigeruE206–E209
Ikawa ShizukaZ219–Z225
Imanaka TeruoT118–T121
Inaba MasashiA306–A308
Inasawa SusumuPA101–PA187, PC201–PC274, PE301–PE373
Ishigami ToruT206–T209
Ishitobi HirokazuQ301–Q305
Ito AkiraG216–G217
Iwata MasashiF113
Iwata ShuichiT118–T121, T123, T201–T204
Iyoki KentaH306–H309
Kageyama MihoF319–F321
Kaminoyama MeguruZ112–Z115, Z122
Kanda AkihisaT306–T308
Kaneko HiromasaI201–I204
Kanematsu YuichiroC213–C218
Kanezashi MasakotoF213–F217
Katagiri NobuyukiE201–E205
Kato TakafumiE301–E304
Kawahara MasahiroG119–G122
Kawase MotoakiS122–S125
Kikuchi RyujiF316–F317
Kita HidetoshiF206–F209
Kobayashi DaisukeQ306–Q310
Kodama DaisukeI319–I323
Koike OsamuG201–G203
Kometani NoritsuguF301–F304
Koyama MichihisaF322–F324
Kubo MasaruG313–G317
Kujime MasahiroR301–R316, A313, A317
Kumada YoichiG222–G224
Kurumada KenichiH319–H324
Machida HiroshiF313–F315
Maeda HaruhikoA215–A216
Maki TaisukeS306–S309
Maruyama TatsuoG206, G208–G209
Masuda HayatoT301–T304
Matsuda KeigoE113–E117
Matsuda SatoruF306–F309
Matsuda SatoshiE301–E304
Matsukata MasahikoZ301–Z307
Matsumoto HideyukiI206–I209
Matsumoto HiromasaC205–C208
Mikami TakashiH306–H309
Minamigawa TadaoI113–I116, J212–J223
Miura YutakaS122–S125
Miyaki HirohisaB215–B225
Miyamoto HiroyukiI306–I309
Moteki TakahikoS219–S224
Mukai YasuhitoH301–H304
Nagamori EijiPB201–PB291
Nakagaki TakaoA113–A121
Nakagawa KeizoF219–F224
Nakagawa KyuyaC213–C218
Nakamura HideyaT219–T224
Nakamura HiroyukiS301–S304
Nakamura KazuhoE201–E205
Nakamura TakumaI306–I309
Nakaso KoichiH219–H224
Nii SusumuE313–E317
Ninomiya WataruS213–S217
Nishioka MitsutoshiA212–A213, A222–A224
Nishiyama NorikazuH113–H117
Noda MasaruI206–I209
Nomura MikihiroI220–I222, F114–F117
Oba ShigeoI313–I317
Ohara SatoshiC205–C208
Ohashi HidenoriG219–G221
Ohishi TakahiroS301–S304
Ohta SeiichiG115–G117
Okochi MinaI218–I219
Omasa TakeshiG213–G215
Ono TakumiH206–H209
Oshiba YuheiF201–F204
Oshima KazumasaE213–E217
Otomo JunichiroF322–F324
Sakabe JunichiH213–H217
Sakai YujiJ301–J308
Sangawa HiroyukiA302–A304
Sano NoriakiE119–E120
Sato MakotoQ311–Q315, T213–T217
Sato TakashiL204
Sato YoshiyukiI301–I304
Sekiguchi HidetoshiL201–L202
Seshimo MasahiroF119–F122
Seto HirokazuE206–E209
Shimada IoriE306–E307
Shimanouchi ToshinoriH313–H317
Shimojo KojiroE313–E317
Shimoyama YusukeI313–I317
Shinto HiroyukiG319–G324
Shioi AkihisaG204
Shono AtsushiG207
Sotowa Ken-IchiroE119–E120
Suda HidekiA315
Sugiyama HirokazuPD301–PD378
Sun YanJ313–J319
Suzukawa KazumiT213–T217
Suzuki ShogoH213–H217
Tada ShoheiS213–S217
Takahashi NobuhideE219–E224
Takebayashi YoshihiroI319–I323
Takeda KazuhiroI113–I116
Taki KentaroH119–H121
Tamaki TakanoriF316–F317
Tamura KenjiH122–H124
Tatsumi ReiH319–H324
Tokoro ChiharuI213–I215
Tsuji YoshikoG201–G203
Tsujii JunichiZ219–Z225
Ueda HiroshiG306–G309
Ueda MasahiroB306–B308
Umakoshi HiroshiG113–G114
Ushiki IkuoH206–H209
Wakabayashi RieG115–G117
Wakihara ToruE319–E323
Yabuki AkihiroH119–H121
Yamada HideoA218–A220
Yamada HidetakaE219–E224
Yamada MasumiG222–G224
Yamaguchi SatoshiG216–G217
Yamaguchi ToruI301–I304
Yamamoto KazumiB317–B319
Yamamoto TetsuyaH122–H124
Yamanoi MikioT219–T224
Yamaoka NaokiH313–H317
Yamashita YoshiyukiZ219–Z225, I201–I204
Yang MinJ301–J308
Yasuda KeijiG313–G317
Yasui MakotoZ215–Z217
Yokoyama TetsuoR321–R336, B313–B315
Yoshida TakuyaF313–F315
Yoshimi YasuoJ313–J319
Yoshimune MikiF206–F209
Yoshinaga TomomiA319
Yuan ZhihongJ212–J223

Technical program
Technical sessions (Wide)  (For narrow screen)
Session programs
Search in technical program
SCEJ 84th Annual Meeting (Tokyo, 2019)


© 2020 The Society of Chemical Engineers, Japan. All rights reserved.
For more information contact SCEJ 84th Annual Meeting Organizing Committee
E-mail: inquiry-84awww3.scej.org