Japanese page
SCEJ

SCEJ 87th Annual Meeting (Kobe, 2022)

Last modified: 2022-03-04 12:00:00

Invited lectures, Review lectures, Requested talks, Divisional/Sectional Award lectures

Program of CS-2 is updated.
The preprints are now open (Mar. 2nd). These can be viewed by clicking the Paper IDs. The ID/PW sent to the Registered participants in Period I/II and invited persons are required. (The participants registered in Period III will get the ID/PW on Mar. 15th.)
The yellow back on the Technical sessions page denotes streaming-live session. (HQ-21 is changed to online.)

Invited lecture | Review lecture | Requested talk | Divisional Award

Invited lecture

Day 0(Mar. 15), Hall A(2F B210)
A013 “The strategies in Japan for establishing carbon neutral world” (13:00– 13:40)

(Waseda U.) Sekine Yasushi
A015 “International Liquefied Hydrogen Supply Chain” (13:40– 14:20)

(Kawasaki Heavy Industries) Morimoto Katsuya
A017 “Study on Latent Heat Transportation with Hard-Shell Microcapsules Containing Phase Change Materials” (14:20– 15:00)

(Kobe U.) Suzuki Hiroshi
A019 “Thermal utilization technology required for carbon neutrality in the industrial sector” (15:00– 15:40)

(Asahi Quality and Innovations) Kawamura Kimito
Day 1(Mar. 16), Hall C(2F B202)
C116 “Monolithic Microhoneycombs of Functional Materials Synthesized Using Ice Crystals as the Template” (14:00– 14:40)

(Hokkaido U.) Mukai Shin
C119 “Hybridization of Redox-active materials inside the Pores of Porous Carbons for High-Performance Electrochemical Capacitors” (15:00– 15:20)

(AIT) Itoi Hiroyuki
C120 “Design and synthesis of conjugated polymers for nature-inspired electronics and energy” (15:20– 16:00)

(Nat. Tsing-Hua U.) Chou Ho-Hsiu
C122 “Atmospheric-pressure plasma-enhanced CVD synthesis of silica-based membranes for molecular separation” (16:00– 16:20)

(Hiroshima U.) Nagasawa Hiroki
C123 “Nanoporous materials informatics: How data science can accelerate the exploratory search of efficient nanoporous (electro)catalysts” (16:20– 17:00)

(NIMS) Chaikittisilp Watcharop
Day 1(Mar. 16), Hall D(2F B201)
D115 “Current status and future prospects of carbon capture utilization and storage in Korea” (13:40– 14:10)

(Chungnam Nat. U.) Cho Churl Hee
D116 “Integrating LCA and Process Simulation for Design and Optimization of CCU Processes” (14:10– 14:40)

(AIST) *Nguyen Thuy, Fukaya Norihisa, Kataoka Sho
D119 “MOF membranes for gas separations: recent advancement” (15:00– 15:30)

(Nat. Taiwan U.) Kang Dun-Yen
D120 “Comprehensive Design and Evaluation of CCU Processes” (15:30– 16:00)

(AIST) *Kataoka Sho, Yamaki Takehiro, Hara Nobuo, Nguyen Thuy, Taniguchi Satoshi
D122 “Inexpensive Ceramic Hollow Fibre Membrane for CO2 Separation via Membrane Contactor” (16:00– 16:30)

(UTM) *Othman Mohd Hafiz Dzarfan, Mohamad Kamal Siti Nur Elida Aqmar, Mohammed Abdulmunem Abdulhameed, Pauzan Mohammad Arif Budiman
D123 “Structure modeling of Zeolite membranes for high efficient CO2 separation” (16:30– 17:00)

(Kogakuin U.) Takaba Hiromitsu
Day 1(Mar. 16), Hall E(3F C301)
E121 “Functionalization and sterilization of implantable medical devices using supercritical fluid technology” (15:30– 16:00)

(Aix Marseille U.) Badens Elisabeth
E122 “Research Network High Pressure Process Technology Bochum” (16:00– 16:30)

(U. Bochum) Petermann Marcus
E123 “Hydrothermal conversion of biomass for a chemical and fuel production” (16:30– 17:00)

(U. Hohenheim) Kruse Andrea
E125 “New trends in Green Chemistry and Supercritical Fluids Innovations” (17:00– 17:30)

(CEA Res. Director) Sarrade Stephane
E126 “Hydrothermal conversion for wastes and development of continuous processes” (17:30– 18:00)

(Tohoku U.) Watanabe Masaru
Day 1(Mar. 16), Hall Z(Rokko Hall)
Z120 “Chemical Engineering x Idea from DX = Advanced Social System & Industries” (15:20– 17:10)

Panelists: (Daicel) *Ogawa Yoshimi, (U. Tokyo) *Matsuo Yutaka, *Nishiyama Keita
Z126 “The future of SCEJ for chemical engineers - Reports of the workshop on SCEJ 52nd Autumn Meeting -” (17:20– 17:40)

(Kobe U.) Gion Keiko
Day 2(Mar. 17), Hall B(2F C201)
B204 “Development of smart cells using Bio Digital Transformation” (10:40– 11:20)

(Kobe U.) Hasunuma Tomohisa
B208 “Digitalization of Organic Synthesis” (11:20– 12:00)

(Kyoto U.) Matsubara Seijiro
B213 “Sumitomo Chemical's Materials Informatics Initiatives” (13:00– 13:40)

(Sumitomo Chemical) *Kaneko Shogo, Nishino Shinya
B215 “How to drive R&D with limited data?” (13:40– 14:20)

(Kyoto U.) Kano Manabu
Day 2(Mar. 17), Hall C(2F B202)
C201 “Superacid-mediated organic synthesis” (9:00– 9:40)

(Université de Poitiers) Thibaudeau Sébastien
C205 “Development of separation technologies for small scale continuous processes” (10:10– 10:50)

(Kyoto U.) Sotowa Ken-Ichiro
C221 “Mechanistic modeling of multimodal chromatography for separation of a monoclonal antibody from product-related impurities: Fab fragment and aggregates” (15:40– 16:00)

(Cytiva) *Kanwar Shekhawat Lalita, Markle Todd, Maloisel Jean-Luc, Malmquist Gunnar
C222 “Protein chromatography with stirred fluidized bed and functionalized nanofiber membrane” (16:00– 16:30)

(Ming Chi U. Tech.) *Chang Yu-Kaung, Lin Guan-Ting, Lin Kai-Jie
C224 “Impact of adsorbed phase protein mobility on chromatographic separation performance” (16:30– 17:00)

(BOKU Vienna) Beck Juergen, *Hahn Rainer
C225 “Noninvasive determination of ligand concentration of chromatography columns for protein separations” (17:00– 17:30)

(U. Ljubljana) Mravljak Rok, *Podgornik Ales
C227 “Model based control of continuous bioprocesses” (17:30– 18:00)

(IIT Delhi) Rathore Anurag
Day 2(Mar. 17), Hall D(2F B201)
D206 “Coarse-grained discrete element method for dense granular shear flow” (10:40– 11:00)

(Osaka Pref. U.) Nakamura Hideya
D207 “Flow effects on the morphology of silicon materials produced in a gas phase reaction of SiCl4 (11:00– 11:20)

(TUAT) Inasawa Susumu
D208 “Hydrodynamics of liquid-liquid slug flow in minichannels for material production” (11:20– 11:40)

(Keio U.) Fujioka Satoko
D209 “Chiral Symmetry Breaking and Deracemization: Effect of Flow and Crystal Size” (11:40– 12:00)

(Kyung Hee U.) Zhang Bowen, *Kim Woo-Sik
D216 “Floating catalyst chemical vapor deposition (FC-CVD) synthesis of carbon nanotubes” (14:00– 14:20)

(Aalto U.) Kauppinen Esko
D217 “Convection control of paramagnetic fluid by an external magnetic field” (14:20– 14:40)

(Osaka Pref. U.) *Kaneda Masayuki, Suga Kazuhiko
D219 “Flow-induced production of polymer materials with microfluidics” (15:00– 15:20)

(Okayama U.) *Ono Tsutomu, Watanabe Takaichi
D220 “Rheology of non-Brownian particles embedded in colloidal gels” (15:20– 15:40)

(Toyota Central R&D Labs) *Makino Soichiro, Nakamura Hiroshi
Day 2(Mar. 17), Hall E(3F C301)
E201 “Supercritical fluid for food application” (9:00– 9:30)

(U. Alberta) Temelli Feral
E202 “Graphene Exfoliation with Supercritical Fluids” (9:30– 10:00)

(Universidad Autonoma de Nuevo Leon) Morales Ibarra Rodolfo
E204 “Current Research on Supercritical Fluids in Indonesia” (10:00– 10:30)

(Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember) Machmudah Siti
E205 “Material synthesis and production with supercritical fluids” (10:30– 11:00)

(Kanazawa U.) Uchida Hirohisa
E214 “Production Innovations Supporting Efforts to Achieve the SDGs” (13:30– 13:55)

(Daicel) Miyoshi Fumihiro
E215 “"Change and Innovation" Empowerment of Female Engineers in Chemical Works” (13:55– 14:20)

(Sumitomo Chemical) Yamaguchi Atsushi
E217 “Work Place Factors Impacting Women and their motivation” (14:30– 14:55)

(Hosei U.) Takada Asako
Day 2(Mar. 17), Hall F(4F C401)
F207 “Manufacturing as the foundation of all industries - business ecosystem with soverign data exchange” (11:15– 12:00)

(RRI) Nakashima Kazuo
F215 “Trends in the development of next-generation secondary batteries” (13:40– 14:20)

(Kyoto U.) Uchimoto Yoshiharu
F217 “Direction of battery development for 2030 society” (14:20– 15:00)

(KRI) Kinoshita Hajime
F220 “Battery Separator for High Energy, High Power and High Reliability” (15:10– 15:50)

(AsahiKasei) Ishii Yoshiyuki
F221 “How will human mobility change in 2030?” (15:50– 16:30)

(K's Tech Lab) Kato Yoshiaki
F223 “System and technoligies for LiB recycling” (16:30– 17:10)

(Fukuoka Res. Commercialization Center for Recycling Systems) Nakamura Takashi
Day 2(Mar. 17), Hall G(online)
G214 “ND” (13:15– 14:00)

Urabe Mari
G216 “COP26 in Glasgow and its outcome -international trends and suggestion to Japan for tackling climate crisis-” (14:00– 14:35)

(CAN-Japan) Asaoka Mie
G220 “How to approach TCFD (Task Force on Climate-related Financial Disclosures)” (15:20– 15:55)

(Tohmatsu) Kurosaki Shinnosuke
Day 2(Mar. 17), Hall H(online)
H204 “TBD” (10:00– 10:40)

(Blue innovation) Hirabaru Sho
H209 “TBD” (11:40– 12:00)

(Daikin) Ishi Kouhei
H215 “Understanding of self-organization of soft materials and application to material development” (13:40– 14:00)

(Nagoya U.) Sugawara-Narutaki Ayae
H217 “Nanoparticle crystallization via DNA self-assembly: Structure design and SAXS analysis” (14:20– 14:40)

(Nagoya U.) Tagawa Miho
H220 “Importance of Nano materials in infectious disease studies” (15:20– 15:40)

(TUAT) Furuya Tetsuya
Day 3(Mar. 18), Hall B(2F C201)
B316 “Data-driven molecular design of environmentally degradable biopolymers” (14:10– 14:30)

(Kyoto U.) Numata Keiji
B317 “Research and development of recycling-oriented structural polymer” (14:30– 14:50)

(Tohoku U.) Okabe Tomonaga
B318 “Development of upcycling process of fluorinated materials for circularity: C-F bond activation” (14:50– 15:10)

(NITech) Shibata Norio
B319 “Polymer Separation by Metal-Organic Frameworks” (15:10– 15:30)

(U. Tokyo) Uemura Takashi
B321 “Investigation of external stimulus for separation to create a new resource circulation loop” (15:40– 16:00)

(Waseda U./U. Tokyo) Tokoro Chiharu
B322 “Separation of multi materials' interface for circulation of composite materials” (16:00– 16:20)

(Kanazawa U.) Taki Kentaro
B323 “New approach for recycling urethane foam installed in buildings” (16:20– 16:40)

(Hokkaido U.) Kitagaki Ryoma
B324 “Mechanism and application of the chemothermal pulverization phenomena” (16:40– 17:00)

(NIMS) Ohashi Naoki
Day 3(Mar. 18), Hall D(2F B201)
D301 “Emergence of unexpected biological functions triggered by microbe-driven interspecific relationships” (9:00– 9:30)

(AIST) Sato Yuya
D302 “How do we get to real-time monitoring of the drinking water microbiome and why?” (9:30– 10:00)

(Georgia Tech.) Pinto Ameet
D304 “Versatile applications of nitrite/nitrate-dependent anaerobic methane oxidation (n-DAMO) to enable carbon neutral wastewater treatment” (10:00– 10:30)

(U. Queensland) Guo Jianhua
D306 “Anaerobic Co-digestion of Food Waste and Sewage Sludge with Micro-aeration” (10:45– 11:15)

(U. Hawaii at Manoa) Khanal Samir Kumar
D307 “Enhancing methane production in anaerobic digestion by microbial electrosynthesis process” (11:15– 11:45)

(Kyung Hee U.) Min Booki
Day 3(Mar. 18), Hall E(3F C301)
E302 “Current Status and NEDO/TSC's Activities toward Carbon Neutral” (9:05– 9:45)

(NEDO) Dohi Hideyuki
E303 “Methanol Economy for Carbon Neutral” (9:45– 10:25)

(IAE) Onozaki Masaki
E306 “The Concept of Circular Carbon Methanol by Mitsubishi Gas Chemical” (10:40– 11:20)

(Mitsubishi Gas Chemical) Fujioka Shinya
E308 “The Challenges toward the Energy Transition” (11:20– 12:00)

(Toyo Engineering) Tominaga Kenichi
E313 “Model Based Process Engineering for Process Innovation towards the Carbon Neutral State” (13:00– 13:40)

(AT-PP) Oba Shigeo
E315 “Current Trend of Life Cycle Assessment for Carbon Capture and Utilization Technologies” (13:40– 14:20)

(AIST) Morimoto Shinichirou
E317 “Overlooked Issues in Synthetic Fuel” (14:20– 15:00)

(IEEJ) Shibata Yoshiaki
Day 3(Mar. 18), Hall F(4F C401)
F302 “Direction of Carbon resource circulation in the chemical industry: "energy conversion" and "raw material conversion"” (9:05– 9:45)

(Japan Chemical Ind. Association) Noda Koji
F304 “Development of CO2 conversion technology to produce fuel and chemicals” (9:50– 10:30)

(IHI) Kamata Hiroyuki
F306 “Our Approach to Chemical Recycling of Discarded PET Textile” (10:35– 11:15)

(JGC) Ando Yasuhiro
F308 “Driving "4R" in Kao's packaging and cases of using recycled material” (11:20– 12:00)

(Kao) Uchiyama Takumi
F313 “Case of systematization of production planning/scheduling work in a chemical plant” (13:00– 13:40)

(Mitsubishi Chemical Eng.) Moriyama Kozue
F315 “Development and Industrial Application of DEM Software” (13:40– 14:20)

(Prometech Software) Yamanoi Mikio
F317 “Improving production process and accelerating rsearch and development by using simulation.” (14:20– 15:00)

(Daicel) Yamada Tsuyoshi
F320 “Skill transfer and decision support by combined analysis of structured and unstructured data” (15:10– 15:50)

(Microsoft Japan) Yasunami Yutaka
F322 “5G case study and future potential for industry” (15:50– 16:30)

(SoftBank) Noda Makoto
F324 “"Dealing with Aging Chemical Facilities and Infrastructure" by CCPS and how to apply the concept in Japan.” (16:30– 17:10)

(Incident Analysis & Communication Inst.) Takeuchi Akira
Day 3(Mar. 18), Hall G(online)
G313 “Concrete crack self-healing material The road to commercialization” (13:00– 13:40)

(Aizawa Concrete) Sakai Toru
G314 “Technology introducing of TSKcontainer” (13:40– 13:45)

(Tsukishima Machine Sales) Nitta Hirofumi
G315 “Reactallizer, Continuous Flow Crstallizer” (13:45– 13:50)

(Tokuju) Harada Ryou
G316 “The science of the space propulsion and propellants” (14:00– 14:40)

(JAXA) Habu Hiroto
G317 “The latest trends in powder simulation with Simcenter STAR-CCM+” (14:40– 14:45)

(Siemens) Aono Hikaru
G318 “Fine Particle Compounding Technology that is the Key to improving Secondary Battery Performance・Introduction of Hybridization System” (14:45– 14:50)

(Nara Machinery) Tanaka Keisuke
G319 “Room temperature ceramic coating: Principle of AD method and new development -3D coating and hexavalent chromium plating alternative technology-” (15:00– 15:40)

(AIST) Akedo Jun
G320 “Introduction of the high-performance wet process classifier "i Classifier"” (15:40– 15:45)

(Satake MultiMix) Tateshita Ryota
G321 “Amino acid co-amorphous function and production using liquid assist grinding” (15:45– 15:50)

(Ajinomoto) *Sen Jun, Inoue Takuya, Kato Keisuke, Hara Yoshihiko, Kishino Mitsuhiro
G322 “Development of Glycol Lignin Production System for Creating New Material Industry.” (16:00– 16:40)

(Forestry and Forest Products Res. Inst.) Yamada Tatsuhiko

Review lecture

Day 3(Mar. 18), Hall B(2F C201)
B315 “Development of High-performance Biodegradable Biomass Plastics and their Environmental Biodegradation” (13:10– 13:40)

(U. Tokyo) Iwata Tadahisa
B314 “Evaluation of Environmental Degradation Process of Polymeric Solids based on Physicochemical Characterization” (13:40– 14:10)

(Kyushu U.) *Takahara Atsushi, Kajiwara Tomoko

Requested talk

Day 0(Mar. 15), Hall A(2F B210)
A022 “The Methodology of CFP Calculation Based on Costing Information and its System Development” (16:00– 16:40)

(Sumitomo Chemical) *Toma Masaaki, Yokokawa Naoki, Oozawa Kouki, Manabe Saki, Hayashi Mayumi
A024 “Social innovation and science and technology -Examination of technology that society changes and society that technology changes, using carbon neutral as an example-” (16:40– 17:20)

(Yokohama Nat. U.) Noguchi Kazuhiko
Day 1(Mar. 16), Hall Z(Rokko Hall)
Z113 “Review of Vision 2023” (13:00– 13:40)

(Tohoku U.) *Shibasaki-Kitakawa Naomi, (Kyushu U.) Hayashi Jun-ichiro
Z115 “Making the Sapporo Declaration in Action” (13:40– 14:00)

(Waseda U.) Noda Suguru
Z116 “Carbon Neutral Brings Changes to Chemical Engineering, Chemical Engineering Innovates for Carbon Neutral” (14:00– 14:20)

(U. Tokyo) Tsuji Yoshiko
Z117 “Integrating Data Science into Chemical Engineering - perspective from AI/IoT/DX” (14:20– 14:40)

(TUAT) Yamashita Yoshiyuki
Z118 “A new textbook on Chemical Engineering, "Chemical Engineering learning from actual examples: Approach to problem solving"” (14:40– 15:00)

(Tokyo Tech) Yamaguchi Takeo
Z127 “Toward the Creation of New Value for Chemical Engineering and SCEJ” (17:40– 18:00)

(Kobe U.) Ohmura Naoto
Day 2(Mar. 17), Hall C(2F B202)
C203 “Study on mass production with a microreactor for mixing at a large volume ratio” (9:40– 10:00)

(Hitachi Plant Services) *Oda Masashi, Chiba Takehiro, (Hitachi) Asano Yukako
C206 “Continuous Flow System with In-line Sensors: Yokogawa's activities and future aspects” (10:50– 11:10)

(Yokogawa Electric) *Ogawa Jun-ichi, Imamura Yusuke, Otake Yuma, Sawada Takeshi, Ito Atsushi, Miyazaki Shun-ichi, Itoh Hidenosuke
Day 2(Mar. 17), Hall E(3F C301)
E213 “Sapporo Declaration - Chemical Engineering for Human Well-Being -” (13:05– 13:30)

(Tohoku U. WPI-AIMR) Adschiri Tadafumi
E218 “Report from the SDGs Committee of SCEJ” (14:55– 15:10)

(Keio U.) Fujioka Satoko
Day 2(Mar. 17), Hall F(4F C401)
F201 “Challenge of Digital Transformation for Quality Control in Cell Manufacturing” (9:00– 9:45)

(Nagoya U.) Kato Ryuji
F203 “AI and DX Approarch in Research of Secondary Batteries and Fuel Cells” (9:45– 10:30)

(Kyushu U.) Inoue Gen
F205 “Digital Transformation of Chemical Industry” (10:30– 11:15)

(TUAT) Yamashita Yoshiyuki
Day 2(Mar. 17), Hall G(online)
G218 “Role of chemical industries towards sustainable production of plant-derived resources” (14:35– 15:10)

(U. Tokyo) Kikuchi Yasunori
Day 2(Mar. 17), Hall H(online)
H202 “TBD” (9:20– 9:40)

(Bestmateria) Kihara Shigemitsu
H203 “TBD” (9:40– 10:00)

(Bestmateria) Matsuda Hiroyasu
H207 “TBD” (11:00– 11:20)

(Nihon U.) Mitomo Nobuo
H208 “TBD” (11:20– 11:40)

(Doi Seisakusho) Kaetsu Takashi
H216 “Construction of functional molecular assemblies using peptide amphiphiles” (14:00– 14:20)

(Kyushu U.) Wakabayashi Rie
H219 “Particle Engineering Research on Mass Transport in Plants and Its Impact on Graduate Students” (15:00– 15:20)

(TUAT) Lenggoro Wuled
Day 3(Mar. 18), Hall C(2F B202)
C313 “Estimation of the degree of of mixing state in one-dimensional tube by BZ reaction” (13:05– 13:25)

(Doshisha U.) Okamoto Yasunao
C314 “Flexible regulation of mass transfer channels in nanofiltration membrane prepared from the cross-linked polysaccharide” (13:25– 13:45)

(NIT Oyama) Kashima Keita
C316 “The Future of Carbon Fiber” (14:05– 14:25)

(Nagoya U.) Irisawa Toshihira
C317 “Theory of self-heat recuperation and its practical realization in Hokkaido” (14:25– 14:45)

(Hokkaido Res. Org. RIEEG) *Togashi Kenichi, Hoshina Hideo, Shirato Hiroyasu, Fujisawa Takumi, (U. Tokyo) Tsutsumi Atsushi
C319 “Availability of microorganisms for mitigating nitrous oxide emission” (15:05– 15:25)

(Hiroshima U.) Suenaga Toshikazu
C320 “Expression of rubber particle proteins in Saccharomyces cerevisiae and effects on lipid metabolism” (15:25– 15:45)

(Akita U.) Yokota Saki
C321 “Drug delivery using supramolecular fibers formed by self-assembling peptides” (15:45– 16:05)

(Kyushu U.) Wakabayashi Rie

Divisional Award

Day 1(Mar. 16), Hall H(online)
H114 “Optical measurement of dynamic wetting of nanofluid droplet during evaporation and deposited nanoparticle layer” (13:15– 13:45)

(Tohoku U.) *Shoji Eita, Saito Taiga, Biwa Tetsushi, Kubo Masaki, Tsukada Takao, Tomai Takaaki, Adschiri Tadafumi
H115 “TBD” (13:45– 14:15)

(Kao) *Wada Tomoya, Oosaki Kazutomo, Shiomi Hiroyuki, (Tohoku U.) Ishihara Shingo, Kano Junya
H117 “Generalization of Condition for Unpredictable Dynamics of Polymeric Reacting Flow by Comparison between Pre- and Post-Reaction Fluid Properties” (14:30– 14:45)

(TUAT) *Hirano Sae, (MGU) Iijima Jun, (TUAT) Nagatsu Yuichiro
H118 “Development and evaluation of mixing performance of AM impeller with transformation” (14:45– 15:00)

(Nippon Sosey Kogyo) Asayama Shinsuke, Morikawa Norihiro, (NITech) *Matsuoka Anna, Takahashi Riki, Kato Yoshihito, Furukawa Haruki
H119 “Prediction of shear thickening of particle suspensions in viscoelastic fluids by direct numerical simulation” (15:00– 15:30)

(Sumitomo Bakelite) *Matsuoka Yuki, (Kyushu U.) Nakayama Yasuya, Kajiwara Toshihisa

Technical program
Technical sessions (Wide)  (For narrow screen)
Session programs
Search in technical program
SCEJ 87th Annual Meeting (Kobe, 2022)


© 2022 The Society of Chemical Engineers, Japan. All rights reserved.
For more information contact Organizing Committee of SCEJ 87th Annual Meeting (Kobe 2022) and IChES 2022
E-mail: inquiry-87awww3.scej.org