Japanese page
SCEJ

SCEJ 87th Annual Meeting (Kobe, 2022)

Last modified: 2022-03-04 12:00:00

List of chairs

Program of CS-2 is updated.
The preprints are now open (Mar. 2nd). These can be viewed by clicking the Paper IDs. The ID/PW sent to the Registered participants in Period I/II and invited persons are required. (The participants registered in Period III will get the ID/PW on Mar. 15th.)
The yellow back on the Technical sessions page denotes streaming-live session. (HQ-21 is changed to online.)

Topics codes and Paper IDs are linked to the programs of the session.

Chair list by session | Chair list by name

Chair list by session

HallDayTimeTopics codeChairPaper ID
A012:5515:40SP-1Chair: Nakagaki TakaoA012–A019
A016:0018:05SP-1Chair: Fukushima YasuhiroA022–A028
B210:4012:00CS-1Chair: Toya YoshihiroB204–B208
B213:0014:20CS-1Chair: Ono TsutomuB213–B215
B214:4015:20CS-1Chair: Kim SanghongB218–B219
B215:2016:00CS-1Chair: Shimada IoriB220–B221
B216:0016:40CS-1Chair: Koyama MichihisaB222
B313:0015:30CS-2Chair: Tokoro Chiharu, Manako TakashiB313–B319
B315:4017:05CS-2Chair: Miyashita Satoshi, Uemura TakashiB321–B325
C113:2014:40K-1Chair: Tanaka ShunsukeC114–C116
C115:0016:00K-1Chair: Iwamura ShinichirohC119–C120
C116:0017:00K-1Chair: Kubo MasaruC122–C123
C29:009:40K-4Chair: Takagi MichiyaC201
C29:4010:00K-4Chair: Tanaka YoshiakiC203
C210:1010:50K-4Chair: Muranaka YosukeC205
C210:5011:10K-4Chair: Asano YukakoC206
C211:2012:00K-4Chair: Matsuoka AkiraC208
C215:0016:00K-6Chair: Yamamoto Shuichi, Hahn RainerC219–C221
C216:0017:00K-6Chair: Yamamoto Shuichi, Podgornik AlesC222–C224
C217:0018:00K-6Chair: Yamamoto Shuichi, Kim Seung WookC225–C227
C313:0013:05HQ-21Chair: Taniya Keita, Hidema RuriC312
C313:0513:45HQ-21Chair: Taniya KeitaC313–C314
C314:0514:45HQ-21Chair: Hidema RuriC316–C317
C315:0516:05HQ-21Chair: Muranaka YosukeC319–C321
C316:0517:00HQ-21Chair: Muranaka YosukeC322–C323
D113:0013:40K-2Chair: Nomura MikihiroD113
D113:4014:40K-2Chair: Nomura Mikihiro, Sotowa Ken-IchiroD115–D116
D115:0016:00K-2Chair: Alcantara Avila J. Rafael, Kamio EijiD119–D120
D116:0017:00K-2Chair: Yoshioka Tomohisa, Alcantara Avila J. RafaelD122–D123
D210:4011:00K-5Chair: Tatemoto YujiD206
D211:0011:20K-5Chair: Ogi TakashiD207
D211:2011:40K-5Chair: Yamada MasumiD208
D211:4012:00K-5Chair: Maeda KoujiD209
D213:2014:00K-5Chair: Inasawa SusumuD214
D214:0014:20K-5Chair: Noda ReijiD216
D214:2014:40K-5Chair: Mino YasushiD217
D215:0015:20K-5Chair: Gotoh TakehikoD219
D215:2015:40K-5Chair: Komoda YoshiyukiD220
D39:0010:30K-7Chair: Terada AkihikoD301–D304
D310:4511:45K-7Chair: Suenaga ToshikazuD306–D307
D313:2014:40IS-1Chair: Mizushima YukiD314–D317
D315:0016:00IS-1Chair: Cao Kiet Le Anh, Cross Jeffrey S.D319–D321
E115:3018:00K-3Chair: Watanabe MasaruE121–E126
E29:0011:00K-3Chair: Uchida HirohisaE201–E205
E213:0014:20HC-11Chair: Fujioka Satoko, Kimura MasaharuE212–E215
E214:3016:30HC-11Chair: Noda Suguru, Minato TomiE217–E222
E39:0010:25HC-13Chair: Nakagaki TakaoE301–E303
E310:4012:00HC-13Chair: Oba ShigeoE306–E308
E313:0015:05HC-13Chair: Yamada HidetakaE313–E318
F29:009:45SS-1Chair: Nakayama MasakiF201
F29:4511:15SS-1Chair: Tanaka ToshifumiF203–F205
F211:1512:00SS-1Chair: Nakayama MasakiF207
F213:0013:250-dChair: Yamada HideoF212–F213
F213:3015:00SS-2Chair: Maeda HaruhikoF214–F217
F215:1015:50SS-2Chair: Yamada HideoF220
F215:5016:30SS-2Chair: Sakai AtsushiF221
F216:3017:10SS-2Chair: Maeseto TomoharuF223
F39:0010:30SS-4Chair: Yamada YasushiF301–F304
F310:3512:00SS-4Chair: Sangawa HiroyukiF306–F308
F313:0013:40SS-5Chair: Inaba MasashiF313
F313:4014:20SS-5Chair: Nemoto GentaroF315
F314:2015:00SS-5Chair: Inaba MasashiF317
F315:1016:30SS-5Chair: Ogawa ShigeyasuF320–F322
F316:3017:10SS-5Chair: Yamamoto KazumiF324
G213:1514:00SS-3Chair: Miyaki HirohisaG214
G214:0014:35SS-3Chair: Yasui MakotoG216
G214:3515:10SS-3Chair: Matsuda JunG218
G215:2015:55SS-3Chair: Takeuchi MasatoG220
G215:5516:30SS-3Chair: Hiraishi YasuakiG222
G216:3017:30SS-3Chair: Matsuda JunG224
G313:0013:50SS-6Chair: Yoshimura TomonoriG313–G315
G314:0014:50SS-6Chair: Kato HiroyaG316–G318
G315:0015:40SS-6Chair: Kato HiroyaG319
G315:4015:50SS-6Chair: Yoshimura TomonoriG320–G321
G316:0016:40SS-6Chair: Yoshimura TomonoriG322
H113:0016:30X-51Chair: Misumi RyutaH113–H120
H29:2010:40F-1Chair: Mitomo NobuoH202–H204
H211:0012:00F-1Chair: Kubouchi MasatoshiH207–H209
H213:0014:00HC-12Chair: Okochi MinaH213–H215
H214:0015:20HC-12Chair: Miyazaki AkaneH216–H219
H215:2016:00HC-12Chair: Lenggoro WuledH220–H221
I29:0010:207Chair: Kawabe Yoshinori, Kumada YoichiI201–I204
I210:4012:007Chair: Sakono Masafumi, Yamaguchi SatoshiI206–I209
I213:0014:007Chair: Toya Yoshihiro, Zhu BoI213–I215
I214:0014:407Chair: Tahara Yoshiro, Kawahara MasahiroI216–I217
I215:0015:407Chair: Tahara Yoshiro, Kawahara MasahiroI219–I220
I39:0010:201Chair: Kojima Hidekazu, Furuya TakeshiI301–I304
I310:4012:001Chair: Ushiki Ikuo, Hiraga YuyaI306–I309
I313:0014:001Chair: Matsuda Hiroyuki, Ono TakumiI313–I315
J113:0014:409Chair: Kawase Motoaki, Nakao TakatoJ113–J117
J115:0016:009Chair: Guan GuoqingJ119–J121
J116:0017:209Chair: Endo NobutakaJ122–J125
J29:0010:209Chair: Kobayashi Nobusuke, Saima HitoshiJ201–J204
J210:4012:009Chair: Otomo Junichiro, Kishimoto AkiraJ206–J209
J213:0013:202Chair: Gotoh KuniakiJ213
J213:2014:402Chair: Kaide Aya, Homma ShunjiJ214–J217
J215:0016:002Chair: Nakayama Yasuya, Murozono KojiJ219–J221
J216:0017:202Chair: Masuda Hayato, Iwata ShuichiJ222–J225
J310:2012:003Chair: Kobayashi Nobusuke, Nakaso KoichiJ305–J309
J313:0013:202Chair: Kuwagi KenyaJ313
J313:2014:402Chair: Ohsaki ShujiJ314–J317
J315:0016:002Chair: Fukasawa Tomonori, Aida MasaoJ319–J321
J316:0017:002Chair: Shoji Eita, Shono AtsushiJ322–J324
K113:2014:404Chair: Seto Hirokazu, Tatemoto YujiK114–K117
K115:0016:204Chair: Yasuda Masahiro, Miyagawa MasayaK119–K122
K213:2014:404Chair: Kawakita Hidetaka, Sano NoriakiK214–K217
K215:0016:004Chair: Nagumo Ryo, Nakamura KazuhoK219–K221
K216:0017:004Chair: Nii Susumu, Yoshida SeiichiroK222–K224
K39:0010:204Chair: Matsuoka Atsushi, Yamada TsuyoshiK301–K304
K310:4012:004Chair: Morisada Shintaro, Ikeda AyumiK306–K309
K313:0013:204Chair: Nomura Mikihiro, Ohto KeisukeK313
K313:2014:404Chair: Saeki DaisukeK314–K317
K315:0016:204Chair: Hoshino Yu, Hagio TakeshiK319–K322
L29:0010:205Chair: Watanabe Ryo, Oshima KazumasaL201–L204
L210:4011:405Chair: Takahashi Atsushi, Moteki TakahikoL206–L208
L211:4012:005Chair: Sugiyama ShigeruL209
L213:0014:005Chair: Sayama Shogo, Fujiwara KakeruL213–L215
L214:0014:405Chair: Tada Shohei, Akama HiroshiL216–L217
L215:0016:005Chair: Miura Yoshiko, Kudo ShinjiL219–L221
L216:0017:005Chair: Kobayashi Yasukazu, Taniya KeitaL222–L224
L313:0014:205Chair: Furusawa Takeshi, Fujitsuka HiroyasuL313–L316
L314:4015:405Chair: Shimoyama Yusuke, Nishida SatoshiL318–L320
L315:4017:005Chair: Kawase Motoaki, Funato YuichiL321–L324
M213:0014:406Chair: Takatsuka KayokoM213–M217
M215:0016:206Chair: Kawai Hideki, Nishimura GoroM219–M222
M39:0010:406Chair: Matsuo SeijiM301–M305
M311:0012:006Chair: Sotowa Ken-IchiroM307–M309
N113:2014:4013,14Chair: Sakai Yuka, Tamura KenjiN114–N117
N115:0016:2013,14Chair: Fujii Shoma, Noda ReijiN119–N122
N29:0010:0013,14Chair: Ohno HajimeN201–N203
N310:4012:008Chair: Sato Takafumi, Aizawa TakafumiN306–N309
N313:2014:408Chair: Hoshina Taka-aki, Akizuki MakotoN314–N317
N315:0016:208Chair: Okajima IdzumiN319–N322
O113:0014:0012Chair: Suga Keishi, Ogi TakashiO113–O115
O114:0014:4012Chair: Yamaoka Naoki, Yamauchi NorikoO116–O117
O115:0016:0012Chair: Tamaki TakanoriO119–O121
O116:0017:0012Chair: Hiraide Shotaro, Ohta SeiichiO122–O124
O29:0010:2012Chair: Ishii Haruyuki, Takei TakayukiO201–O204
O210:4012:0012Chair: Tanaka Shunsuke, Iyoki KentaO206–O209
O213:0013:4012Chair: Shimanouchi Toshinori, Okamoto YukihiroO213–O214
O213:4014:4012Chair: Okita Erika, Watanabe TakaichiO215–O217
O215:0016:0012Chair: Kurumada Kenichi, Ohashi HidenoriO219–O221
O216:0017:0012Chair: Nemoto Mitsuru, Saeki DaisukeO222–O224
O39:0010:2012Chair: Amari ShuntaroO301–O304
O310:4012:0012Chair: Hino Tomomichi, Igarashi KoichiO306–O309
O315:4016:4011Chair: Guan Guoqing, Kong Chang_YiO321–O323
PA113:2015:20PS-AChair: Nakamura HideyaPA101–PA167
PB29:2011:20PS-BChair: Ohta SeiichiPB201–PB271
PC213:2015:20PS-CChair: Nakamura HideyaPC201–PC280
PD39:2011:20PS-DChair: Nakamura HideyaPD301–PD375
PE313:2015:20PS-EChair: Ohta SeiichiPE301–PE372
Z111:0011:400-aChair: Matsukata MasahikoZ105
Z113:0013:40SV-1Chair: Matsukata MasahikoZ113
Z113:4015:00SV-1Chair: Ono TsutomuZ115–Z118
Z115:2017:10SV-1Chair: Ito AkikoZ120
Z117:2018:00SV-1Chair: Matsuda KeigoZ126–Z127

Chair list by name

ChairPaper ID
Aida MasaoJ319–J321
Aizawa TakafumiN306–N309
Akama HiroshiL216–L217
Akizuki MakotoN314–N317
Alcantara Avila J. RafaelD119–D120, D122–D123
Amari ShuntaroO301–O304
Asano YukakoC206
Cao Kiet Le AnhD319–D321
Cross Jeffrey S.D319–D321
Endo NobutakaJ122–J125
Fujii ShomaN119–N122
Fujioka SatokoE212–E215
Fujitsuka HiroyasuL313–L316
Fujiwara KakeruL213–L215
Fukasawa TomonoriJ319–J321
Fukushima YasuhiroA022–A028
Funato YuichiL321–L324
Furusawa TakeshiL313–L316
Furuya TakeshiI301–I304
Gotoh KuniakiJ213
Gotoh TakehikoD219
Guan GuoqingJ119–J121, O321–O323
Hagio TakeshiK319–K322
Hahn RainerC219–C221
Hidema RuriC312, C316–C317
Hino TomomichiO306–O309
Hiraga YuyaI306–I309
Hiraide ShotaroO122–O124
Hiraishi YasuakiG222
Homma ShunjiJ214–J217
Hoshina Taka-akiN314–N317
Hoshino YuK319–K322
Igarashi KoichiO306–O309
Ikeda AyumiK306–K309
Inaba MasashiF313, F317
Inasawa SusumuD214
Ishii HaruyukiO201–O204
Ito AkikoZ120
Iwamura ShinichirohC119–C120
Iwata ShuichiJ222–J225
Iyoki KentaO206–O209
Kaide AyaJ214–J217
Kamio EijiD119–D120
Kato HiroyaG316–G318, G319
Kawabe YoshinoriI201–I204
Kawahara MasahiroI216–I217, I219–I220
Kawai HidekiM219–M222
Kawakita HidetakaK214–K217
Kawase MotoakiL321–L324, J113–J117
Kim SanghongB218–B219
Kim Seung WookC225–C227
Kimura MasaharuE212–E215
Kishimoto AkiraJ206–J209
Kobayashi NobusukeJ305–J309, J201–J204
Kobayashi YasukazuL222–L224
Kojima HidekazuI301–I304
Komoda YoshiyukiD220
Kong Chang_YiO321–O323
Koyama MichihisaB222
Kubo MasaruC122–C123
Kubouchi MasatoshiH207–H209
Kudo ShinjiL219–L221
Kumada YoichiI201–I204
Kurumada KenichiO219–O221
Kuwagi KenyaJ313
Lenggoro WuledH220–H221
Maeda HaruhikoF214–F217
Maeda KoujiD209
Maeseto TomoharuF223
Manako TakashiB313–B319
Masuda HayatoJ222–J225
Matsuda HiroyukiI313–I315
Matsuda JunG218, G224
Matsuda KeigoZ126–Z127
Matsukata MasahikoZ105, Z113
Matsuo SeijiM301–M305
Matsuoka AkiraC208
Matsuoka AtsushiK301–K304
Minato TomiE217–E222
Mino YasushiD217
Misumi RyutaH113–H120
Mitomo NobuoH202–H204
Miura YoshikoL219–L221
Miyagawa MasayaK119–K122
Miyaki HirohisaG214
Miyashita SatoshiB321–B325
Miyazaki AkaneH216–H219
Mizushima YukiD314–D317
Morisada ShintaroK306–K309
Moteki TakahikoL206–L208
Muranaka YosukeC319–C321, C322–C323, C205
Murozono KojiJ219–J221
Nagumo RyoK219–K221
Nakagaki TakaoE301–E303, A012–A019
Nakamura HideyaPA101–PA167, PC201–PC280, PD301–PD375
Nakamura KazuhoK219–K221
Nakao TakatoJ113–J117
Nakaso KoichiJ305–J309
Nakayama MasakiF201, F207
Nakayama YasuyaJ219–J221
Nemoto GentaroF315
Nemoto MitsuruO222–O224
Nii SusumuK222–K224
Nishida SatoshiL318–L320
Nishimura GoroM219–M222
Noda ReijiD216, N119–N122
Noda SuguruE217–E222
Nomura MikihiroD113, D115–D116, K313
Oba ShigeoE306–E308
Ogawa ShigeyasuF320–F322
Ogi TakashiD207, O113–O115
Ohashi HidenoriO219–O221
Ohno HajimeN201–N203
Ohsaki ShujiJ314–J317
Ohta SeiichiO122–O124, PB201–PB271, PE301–PE372
Ohto KeisukeK313
Okajima IdzumiN319–N322
Okamoto YukihiroO213–O214
Okita ErikaO215–O217
Okochi MinaH213–H215
Ono TakumiI313–I315
Ono TsutomuB213–B215, Z115–Z118
Oshima KazumasaL201–L204
Otomo JunichiroJ206–J209
Podgornik AlesC222–C224
Saeki DaisukeK314–K317, O222–O224
Saima HitoshiJ201–J204
Sakai AtsushiF221
Sakai YukaN114–N117
Sakono MasafumiI206–I209
Sangawa HiroyukiF306–F308
Sano NoriakiK214–K217
Sato TakafumiN306–N309
Sayama ShogoL213–L215
Seto HirokazuK114–K117
Shimada IoriB220–B221
Shimanouchi ToshinoriO213–O214
Shimoyama YusukeL318–L320
Shoji EitaJ322–J324
Shono AtsushiJ322–J324
Sotowa Ken-IchiroD115–D116, M307–M309
Suenaga ToshikazuD306–D307
Suga KeishiO113–O115
Sugiyama ShigeruL209
Tada ShoheiL216–L217
Tahara YoshiroI216–I217, I219–I220
Takagi MichiyaC201
Takahashi AtsushiL206–L208
Takatsuka KayokoM213–M217
Takei TakayukiO201–O204
Takeuchi MasatoG220
Tamaki TakanoriO119–O121
Tamura KenjiN114–N117
Tanaka ShunsukeC114–C116, O206–O209
Tanaka ToshifumiF203–F205
Tanaka YoshiakiC203
Taniya KeitaC312, C313–C314, L222–L224
Tatemoto YujiD206, K114–K117
Terada AkihikoD301–D304
Tokoro ChiharuB313–B319
Toya YoshihiroB204–B208, I213–I215
Uchida HirohisaE201–E205
Uemura TakashiB321–B325
Ushiki IkuoI306–I309
Watanabe MasaruE121–E126
Watanabe RyoL201–L204
Watanabe TakaichiO215–O217
Yamada HideoF212–F213, F220
Yamada HidetakaE313–E318
Yamada MasumiD208
Yamada TsuyoshiK301–K304
Yamada YasushiF301–F304
Yamaguchi SatoshiI206–I209
Yamamoto KazumiF324
Yamamoto ShuichiC219–C221, C222–C224, C225–C227
Yamaoka NaokiO116–O117
Yamauchi NorikoO116–O117
Yasuda MasahiroK119–K122
Yasui MakotoG216
Yoshida SeiichiroK222–K224
Yoshimura TomonoriG313–G315, G320–G321, G322
Yoshioka TomohisaD122–D123
Zhu BoI213–I215

Technical program
Technical sessions (Wide)  (For narrow screen)
Session programs
Search in technical program
SCEJ 87th Annual Meeting (Kobe, 2022)


© 2022 The Society of Chemical Engineers, Japan. All rights reserved.
For more information contact Organizing Committee of SCEJ 87th Annual Meeting (Kobe 2022) and IChES 2022
E-mail: inquiry-87awww3.scej.org