Japanese page
SCEJ

SCEJ 85th Annual Meeting (2020)

Last modified: 2020-03-02 11:00:00

List of chairs

The preprints(abstracts) can be viewed by clicking the Paper IDs.
(The ID/PW are sent to the registered participants and invited persons.)
- The program for IChES 2020 is here

Topics codes and Paper IDs are linked to the programs of the session.

Chair list by session | Chair list by name

Chair list by session

HallDayTimeTopics codeChairPaper ID
A29:0010:00SS-3Chair: Tsuru ToshinoriA201
A210:0012:30SS-3Chair: Sato TakashiA204
A313:0513:55HQ-21Chair: Nawa ErikaA301–A305
A314:0514:55HQ-21Chair: Tanaka MasashiA306–A310
A315:0515:55HQ-21Chair: Taniya KeitaA311–A315
B114:3017:00X-51Chair: Iwata ShuichiB118–B122
B29:2010:20HC-14Chair: Matsukata MasahikoB202–B203
B210:2011:40HC-14Chair: Hasebe ShinjiB205–B207
B213:0014:00HC-12Chair: Tokoro ChiharuB213
B214:2015:20HC-12Chair: Okochi MinaB217–B219
B215:2016:20HC-12Chair: Shono AtsushiB220–B222
B39:0010:40F-1Chair: Shibasaki ToshikazuB301–B305
B310:4012:00F-1Chair: Kubouchi MasatoshiB306–B309
C29:0010:202Chair: Iwata Shuichi, Masuda HayatoC201–C204
C210:4012:002Chair: Nakayama Yasuya, Kim KangC206–C209
C213:0014:402Chair: Kai Takami, Kanai YugoC213–C217
C215:0016:402Chair: Seto Takafumi, Fukasawa TomonoriC219–C223
C313:0014:402Chair: Nishi Kazuhiko, Komoda YoshiyukiC313–C317
C315:0016:002Chair: Kato Yoshihito, Suzukawa KazumiC319–C321
D115:0016:55HC-13Chair: Abiru TaisakuD119–D128
D29:009:4013Chair: Doi ToshifusaD201–D202
D29:4010:2013Chair: Saitoh TohruD203–D204
D210:2011:0013Chair: Fukumura MamiD205–D206
D211:0011:4013Chair: Kometani NoritsuguD207–D208
D211:4012:0013Chair: Nakamura KazuhoD209
D213:0013:2013Chair: Yamamoto MitsuoD213
D213:2014:0013Chair: Matsuoka MitsuakiD214–D215
D214:0014:4013Chair: Watanabe YoshinoriD216–D217
D214:4015:4013Chair: Sakurai MasatoD218–D220
D215:4017:0013Chair: Sayama ShogoD221–D224
E113:1013:40SV-1Chair: Fujioka KeikoE114
E113:4014:10SV-1Chair: Gosho AkikoE115
E114:1014:40SV-1Chair: Noda SuguruE116
E114:4015:10SV-1Chair: Matsukata MasahikoE117
E29:009:40SS-1Chair: Fujioka KeikoE201
E29:4010:20SS-1Chair: Mimura KenichiE203
E210:3511:15SS-1Chair: Gotoh YoshimitsuE206
E211:1511:55SS-1Chair: Mimura KenichiE208
E213:5017:30SS-5Chair: Miyaki HirohisaE215–E224
E39:5510:00SS-7Chair: Kawase SusumuE303
E310:0011:20SS-7Chair: Asai YousukeE304–E306
E311:2012:00SS-7Chair: Yokoyama TetsuoE308
E313:0014:20SS-7Chair: Inaba MasashiE313–E315
E314:2015:00SS-7Chair: Moriyama NariakiE317
E315:0015:40SS-7Chair: Yokoyama TetsuoE319
F29:0010:10SS-2Chair: Aoki HideyukiF201–F204
F210:1010:30SS-2Chair: Takanohashi ToshimasaF205
F210:3010:50SS-2Chair: Kihara Shin-ichiF206
F210:5011:30SS-2Chair: Ono TsutomuF207–F208
F211:3011:50SS-2Chair: Miyasaka YoshiharuF209
F213:0013:250-dChair: Takahashi HideoF212–F213
F213:4015:20SS-4Chair: Nishioka MitsutoshiF215–F218
F215:2016:00SS-4Chair: Yamada HideoF220
F216:0017:20SS-4Chair: Maeda HaruhikoF222–F224
F316:0017:30SP-9Chair: Yokoyama TetsuoF300–F310
F316:0017:30SP-10Chair: Kujime MasahiroF311–F324
G29:3011:40HC-11Chair: Kato YukitakaG202–G207
G213:1015:40HC-11Chair: Taniguchi Ikuo, Yamada HidetakaG213–G219
G215:4016:40HC-11Chair: Takahashi NobuhideG221
G39:1010:40SS-6Chair: Sangawa HiroyukiG301–G304
G310:4012:00SS-6Chair: Inaba MasashiG306–G308
G313:0014:20SS-8Chair: Kujime MasahiroG313–G315
G314:2015:00SS-8Chair: Yoshinaga TomomiG317
G315:0015:40SS-8Chair: Suda HidekiG319
H29:0010:206,14Chair: Kaneko Hiromasa, Kim SanghongH201–H204
H210:4012:006,14Chair: Taguchi Tomoyuki, Takatsuka KayokoH206–H209
H213:0013:406,14Chair: Sotowa Ken-IchiroH213
H213:4014:406,14Chair: Fukushima Yasuhiro, Yamada AkiraH215–H217
H215:0017:006,14Chair: Matsumoto Hideyuki, Takebayashi YoshihiroH219–H224
I113:0014:404Chair: Nakagawa Keizo, Yoshimune MikiI113–I117
I114:4016:204Chair: Hirota Yuichiro, Tanaka KazuhiroI118–I122
I116:2017:404Chair: Miura Yoshiko, Nagasawa HirokiI123–I126
I29:0010:204Chair: Kamio Eiji, Araki SadaoI201–I204
I210:2011:404Chair: Nagumo Ryo, Taniguchi IkuoI205–I208
I211:4012:004Chair: Mori HidekiI209
I213:0014:404Chair: Iwata Masashi, Tanaka TakanoriI213–I217
I215:0017:004Chair: Katagiri Nobuyuki, Nakamura KazuhoI219–I224
I39:0010:404Chair: Ohto Keisuke, Oumi YasunoriI301–I305
I310:4012:004Chair: Matsuoka Mitsuaki, Habaki HiroakiI306–I309
J29:0010:205,10Chair: Nishiyama Satoru, Kishida TakuyaJ201–J204
J210:4012:005,10Chair: Yoshimi Tomoyuki, Muranaka YosukeJ206–J209
J213:0014:405,10Chair: Fujitsuka HiroyasuJ213–J217
J215:0017:005,10Chair: Tada Shohei, Chikamatsu NobuyasuJ219–J224
J39:0010:201Chair: Kodama Daisuke, Sato YoshiyukiJ301–J304
J310:2012:001Chair: Izato Yuichiro, Ishii YoshikiJ305–J309
J313:0014:405,10Chair: Noda Suguru, Tsukune AtsuhiroJ313–J317
K113:0015:0011,12Chair: Kudo Shoji, Kubo MasaruK113–K118
K115:0017:0011,12Chair: Yamauchi Noriko, Ohsaki ShujiK119–K124
K29:0010:4011,12Chair: Gotoh Takehiko, Higuchi TakeshiK201–K205
K210:4012:0011,12Chair: Tanaka Shunsuke, Iwamura ShinichirohK206–K209
K213:0013:203Chair: Suzuki HiroshiK213
K213:2014:203Chair: Shoji Eita, Tanaka ManabuK214–K216
K214:4016:003Chair: Suami AkiraK218–K221
K39:0010:4011,12Chair: Watanabe Takaichi, Hoshino YuK301–K305
K310:4012:0011,12Chair: Maruyama Tatsuo, Tokuyama HideakiK306–K309
K313:0015:0011,12Chair: Kurumada Kenichi, Yamamoto TetsuyaK313–K318
K315:0017:0011,12Chair: Kubo Masaki, Tatsumi ReiK319–K324
L113:0015:0011,12Chair: Ono Tsutomu, Nagamine ShinsukeL113–L118
L115:0017:0011,12Chair: Suga Keishi, Watanabe SatoshiL119–L124
L29:2010:409Chair: Nakagawa Hiroyuki, Norinaga KoyoL202–L205
L211:0012:009Chair: Kobayashi Nobusuke, Shimizu TsutomuL207–L209
L213:0013:208Chair: Inomata HiroshiL213
L213:2014:408Chair: Yoko Akira, Matsuyama KiyoshiL214–L217
L215:0016:408Chair: Kanda Hideki, Aizawa TakafumiL219–L223
L39:0010:209Chair: Kuroki Hidenori, Noda SuguruL301–L304
L310:4012:009Chair: Nakagawa NobuyoshiL306–L309
L313:0014:209Chair: Yamaguchi Takeo, Kageyama MihoL313–L316
L314:4016:009Chair: Hasegawa Kei, Sano NoriakiL318–L321
M113:0014:407Chair: Ijima Hiroyuki, Sakai YasuyukiM113–M117
M115:0016:407Chair: Kamihira Masamichi, Horiguchi IkkiM119–M123
M213:0014:407Chair: Matsuoka Yu, Omasa TakeshiM213–M217
M215:0016:407Chair: Ogino Hiroyasu, Horiuchi Jun-ichiM219–M223
PA113:2015:20PS-AChair: Horie TakafumiPA101–PA171
PB29:2011:20PS-BChair: Akamatsu KazukiPB201–PB269
PC213:2015:20PS-CChair: Akamatsu KazukiPC201–PC294
PD39:2011:20PS-DChair: Horie TakafumiPD301–PD379
PE313:2015:20PS-EChair: Horie TakafumiPE301–PE394
R113:0015:20K-1Chair: Sugahara Takeshi, Muromachi SanehiroR113–R118
R115:4017:20K-1Chair: Sugahara Takeshi, Komatsu HiroyukiR121–R124
R29:009:40K-2Chair: Tamaki TakanoriR201
R29:4010:10K-2Chair: Ishitobi HirokazuR203
R210:1010:50K-2Chair: Ogi TakashiR204
R210:5011:20K-2Chair: Ishitobi HirokazuR206
R211:2012:00K-2Chair: Tamaki TakanoriR208
R213:0013:30K-2Chair: Ogi TakashiR213
R213:3014:10K-3Chair: Tsujiguchi TakuyaR214
R214:1014:50K-3Chair: Inoue GenR216
R215:1015:40K-3Chair: Nishimura AkiraR219
R215:4017:00K-3Chair: Inoue GenR221–R223
S29:0010:20K-1Chair: Komatsu Hiroyuki, Muromachi SanehiroS201–S203
S210:4011:50K-1Chair: Sugahara TakeshiS206–S208
S39:4011:00K-4Chair: Funakoshi KunioS303–S305
S311:0011:50K-4Chair: Maeda KoujiS307–S308
T39:0010:20IS-1Chair: Mishima KenjiT301–T304
T310:4012:00IS-1Chair: Ogi TakashiT306–T309
T313:0014:20IS-1Chair: Sotowa Ken-IchiroT313–T316
X110:4011:200-aChair: Hirao MasahikoX106

Chair list by name

ChairPaper ID
Abiru TaisakuD119–D128
Aizawa TakafumiL219–L223
Akamatsu KazukiPB201–PB269, PC201–PC294
Aoki HideyukiF201–F204
Araki SadaoI201–I204
Asai YousukeE304–E306
Chikamatsu NobuyasuJ219–J224
Doi ToshifusaD201–D202
Fujioka KeikoE114, E201
Fujitsuka HiroyasuJ213–J217
Fukasawa TomonoriC219–C223
Fukumura MamiD205–D206
Fukushima YasuhiroH215–H217
Funakoshi KunioS303–S305
Gosho AkikoE115
Gotoh TakehikoK201–K205
Gotoh YoshimitsuE206
Habaki HiroakiI306–I309
Hasebe ShinjiB205–B207
Hasegawa KeiL318–L321
Higuchi TakeshiK201–K205
Hirao MasahikoX106
Hirota YuichiroI118–I122
Horie TakafumiPA101–PA171, PD301–PD379, PE301–PE394
Horiguchi IkkiM119–M123
Horiuchi Jun-ichiM219–M223
Hoshino YuK301–K305
Ijima HiroyukiM113–M117
Inaba MasashiG306–G308, E313–E315
Inomata HiroshiL213
Inoue GenR216, R221–R223
Ishii YoshikiJ305–J309
Ishitobi HirokazuR203, R206
Iwamura ShinichirohK206–K209
Iwata MasashiI213–I217
Iwata ShuichiB118–B122, C201–C204
Izato YuichiroJ305–J309
Kageyama MihoL313–L316
Kai TakamiC213–C217
Kamihira MasamichiM119–M123
Kamio EijiI201–I204
Kanai YugoC213–C217
Kanda HidekiL219–L223
Kaneko HiromasaH201–H204
Katagiri NobuyukiI219–I224
Kato YoshihitoC319–C321
Kato YukitakaG202–G207
Kawase SusumuE303
Kihara Shin-ichiF206
Kim KangC206–C209
Kim SanghongH201–H204
Kishida TakuyaJ201–J204
Kobayashi NobusukeL207–L209
Kodama DaisukeJ301–J304
Komatsu HiroyukiR121–R124, S201–S203
Kometani NoritsuguD207–D208
Komoda YoshiyukiC313–C317
Kubo MasakiK319–K324
Kubo MasaruK113–K118
Kubouchi MasatoshiB306–B309
Kudo ShojiK113–K118
Kujime MasahiroF311–F324, G313–G315
Kuroki HidenoriL301–L304
Kurumada KenichiK313–K318
Maeda HaruhikoF222–F224
Maeda KoujiS307–S308
Maruyama TatsuoK306–K309
Masuda HayatoC201–C204
Matsukata MasahikoE117, B202–B203
Matsumoto HideyukiH219–H224
Matsuoka MitsuakiI306–I309, D214–D215
Matsuoka YuM213–M217
Matsuyama KiyoshiL214–L217
Mimura KenichiE203, E208
Mishima KenjiT301–T304
Miura YoshikoI123–I126
Miyaki HirohisaE215–E224
Miyasaka YoshiharuF209
Mori HidekiI209
Moriyama NariakiE317
Muranaka YosukeJ206–J209
Muromachi SanehiroR113–R118, S201–S203
Nagamine ShinsukeL113–L118
Nagasawa HirokiI123–I126
Nagumo RyoI205–I208
Nakagawa HiroyukiL202–L205
Nakagawa KeizoI113–I117
Nakagawa NobuyoshiL306–L309
Nakamura KazuhoI219–I224, D209
Nakayama YasuyaC206–C209
Nawa ErikaA301–A305
Nishi KazuhikoC313–C317
Nishimura AkiraR219
Nishioka MitsutoshiF215–F218
Nishiyama SatoruJ201–J204
Noda SuguruE116, J313–J317, L301–L304
Norinaga KoyoL202–L205
Ogi TakashiT306–T309, R204, R213
Ogino HiroyasuM219–M223
Ohsaki ShujiK119–K124
Ohto KeisukeI301–I305
Okochi MinaB217–B219
Omasa TakeshiM213–M217
Ono TsutomuF207–F208, L113–L118
Oumi YasunoriI301–I305
Saitoh TohruD203–D204
Sakai YasuyukiM113–M117
Sakurai MasatoD218–D220
Sangawa HiroyukiG301–G304
Sano NoriakiL318–L321
Sato TakashiA204
Sato YoshiyukiJ301–J304
Sayama ShogoD221–D224
Seto TakafumiC219–C223
Shibasaki ToshikazuB301–B305
Shimizu TsutomuL207–L209
Shoji EitaK214–K216
Shono AtsushiB220–B222
Sotowa Ken-IchiroT313–T316, H213
Suami AkiraK218–K221
Suda HidekiG319
Suga KeishiL119–L124
Sugahara TakeshiR113–R118, R121–R124, S206–S208
Suzukawa KazumiC319–C321
Suzuki HiroshiK213
Tada ShoheiJ219–J224
Taguchi TomoyukiH206–H209
Takahashi HideoF212–F213
Takahashi NobuhideG221
Takanohashi ToshimasaF205
Takatsuka KayokoH206–H209
Takebayashi YoshihiroH219–H224
Tamaki TakanoriR201, R208
Tanaka KazuhiroI118–I122
Tanaka ManabuK214–K216
Tanaka MasashiA306–A310
Tanaka ShunsukeK206–K209
Tanaka TakanoriI213–I217
Taniguchi IkuoG213–G219, I205–I208
Taniya KeitaA311–A315
Tatsumi ReiK319–K324
Tokoro ChiharuB213
Tokuyama HideakiK306–K309
Tsujiguchi TakuyaR214
Tsukune AtsuhiroJ313–J317
Tsuru ToshinoriA201
Watanabe SatoshiL119–L124
Watanabe TakaichiK301–K305
Watanabe YoshinoriD216–D217
Yamada AkiraH215–H217
Yamada HideoF220
Yamada HidetakaG213–G219
Yamaguchi TakeoL313–L316
Yamamoto MitsuoD213
Yamamoto TetsuyaK313–K318
Yamauchi NorikoK119–K124
Yoko AkiraL214–L217
Yokoyama TetsuoF300–F310, E308, E319
Yoshimi TomoyukiJ206–J209
Yoshimune MikiI113–I117
Yoshinaga TomomiG317

Technical program
Technical sessions (Wide)  (For narrow screen)
Session programs
Search in technical program
SCEJ 85th Annual Meeting (2020)


© 2020 The Society of Chemical Engineers, Japan. All rights reserved.
For more information contact Organizing Committee of SCEJ 85th Annual Meeting (2020) and IChES 2020
E-mail: inquiry-85awww3.scej.org