Japanese page
SCEJ

SCEJ 86th Annual Meeting (2021)

Last modified: 2022-02-16 09:38:40

List of chairs

The preprints(abstracts) are now open (Mar. 8th). These can be viewed by clicking the Paper IDs. The ID/PW sent to the Registered participants (excludes free registration) and invited persons are required.

Topics codes and Paper IDs are linked to the programs of the session.

Chair list by session | Chair list by name

Chair list by session

HallDayTimeTopics codeChairPaper ID
B210:2011:40K-2Chair: Toya YoshihiroB205–B206
B213:0014:20K-2Chair: Ono TsutomuB213–B215
B214:5015:00K-2Chair: Kim SanghongB218
B215:4016:10K-2Chair: Shimada IoriB221
B216:1016:40K-2Chair: Koyama MichihisaB222
C29:009:40K-3Chair: Takagi MichiyaC201
C29:4010:00K-3Chair: Tanaka YoshiakiC203
C2K-3Chair: Muranaka Yosuke
C210:4011:00K-3Chair: Asano YukakoC206
C211:4012:00K-3Chair: Matsuoka AkiraC209
C3K-6Chair: Taniya Keita, Hidema Ruri
C313:0013:40K-6Chair: Taniya KeitaC313
C314:1014:20K-6Chair: Hidema RuriC316
D310:4011:00IS-1Chair: Suenaga ToshikazuD306
E39:0010:20F-1Chair: Nakagaki TakaoE301–E304
E310:4012:00F-1Chair: Oba ShigeoE306–E309
E313:0015:00F-2Chair: Yamada HidetakaE313–E317
F29:009:45SS-1Chair: Nakayama MasakiF201
F29:4511:15SS-1Chair: Tanaka ToshifumiF203–F205
F211:1512:00SS-1Chair: Nakayama MasakiF207
F212:5013:300-dChair: Yamada HideoF212–F213
F213:3015:10SS-2Chair: Maeda HaruhikoF214–F217
F2SS-2Chair: Yamada Hideo
F215:5016:30SS-2Chair: Sakai AtsushiF221
F216:3017:10SS-2Chair: Maeseto TomoharuF223
F39:009:45SS-4Chair: Yamada YasushiF301–F302
F310:3511:15SS-4Chair: Sangawa HiroyukiF306
F313:0013:40SS-6Chair: Inaba MasashiF313
F313:4014:20SS-6Chair: Nemoto GentaroF315
F314:2015:00SS-6Chair: Inaba MasashiF317
G313:0013:40SS-5Chair: Yoshimura TomonoriG313
G314:2015:00SS-5Chair: Kato HiroyaG317
G3SS-5Chair: Kato Hiroya
H29:2010:40HC-12Chair: Mitomo NobuoH202–H204
H211:2012:00HC-12Chair: Kubouchi MasatoshiH208–H209
I210:4012:002Chair: Sakono Masafumi, Yamaguchi SatoshiI206–I209
I213:0014:002Chair: Toya Yoshihiro, Zhu BoI213–I215
I214:0014:402Chair: Tahara Yoshiro, Kawahara MasahiroI216–I217
I215:0015:402Chair: Tahara Yoshiro, Kawahara MasahiroI219–I220
I39:0010:202Chair: Kojima Hidekazu, Furuya TakeshiI301–I304
I310:4012:002Chair: Ushiki Ikuo, Hiraga YuyaI306–I309
J113:0014:404Chair: Kawase Motoaki, Nakao TakatoJ113–J117
J115:0016:004Chair: Waki KeikoJ119–J121
J116:0017:204Chair: Endo NobutakaJ122–J125
J29:0010:204Chair: Kobayashi Nobusuke, Saima HitoshiJ201–J204
J210:4012:004Chair: Otomo Junichiro, Kishimoto AkiraJ206–J209
J213:0013:2013Chair: Gotoh KuniakiJ213
J213:2014:4013Chair: Kaide Aya, Homma ShunjiJ214–J217
J215:0016:0013Chair: Nakayama Yasuya, Murozono KojiJ219–J221
K113:2014:401Chair: Seto Hirokazu, Tatemoto YujiK114–K117
K115:0016:201Chair: Yasuda Masahiro, Miyagawa MasayaK119–K122
K213:2014:405Chair: Kawakita Hidetaka, Sano NoriakiK214–K217
K39:0010:205Chair: Matsuoka Atsushi, Yamada TsuyoshiK301–K304
K310:4012:005Chair: Morisada Shintaro, Ikeda AyumiK306–K309
K35Chair: Nomura Mikihiro, Ohto Keisuke
K313:4014:405Chair: Saeki DaisukeK315–K317
K315:0016:205Chair: Hoshino Yu, Hagio TakeshiK319–K322
L29:0010:206,14Chair: Watanabe Ryo, Oshima KazumasaL201–L204
L210:4011:406,14Chair: Takahashi Atsushi, Moteki TakahikoL206–L208
L211:4012:006,14Chair: Sugiyama ShigeruL209
L213:2014:006,14Chair: Sayama Shogo, Fujiwara KakeruL214–L215
L214:0014:406,14Chair: Tada Shohei, Akama HiroshiL216–L217
M213:0014:407Chair: Takatsuka KayokoM213–M217
M215:0016:207Chair: Kawai Hideki, Nishimura GoroM219–M222
M39:0010:407Chair: Matsuo SeijiM301–M305
M311:0012:007Chair: Sotowa Ken-IchiroM307–M309
O113:0014:0012Chair: Suga Keishi, Ogi TakashiO113–O115
O114:0014:4012Chair: Yamaoka Naoki, Yamauchi NorikoO116–O117
O115:0016:0012Chair: Tamaki TakanoriO119–O121
O116:0017:0012Chair: Hiraide Shotaro, Ohta SeiichiO122–O124
O29:0010:2012Chair: Ishii Haruyuki, Takei TakayukiO201–O204
O210:4012:0012Chair: Tanaka Shunsuke, Iyoki KentaO206–O209
O213:0013:4012Chair: Shimanouchi Toshinori, Okamoto YukihiroO213–O214
O213:4014:4012Chair: Okita Erika, Watanabe TakaichiO215–O217
O215:0016:0012Chair: Kurumada Kenichi, Ohashi HidenoriO219–O221
O216:0017:0012Chair: Nemoto Mitsuru, Saeki DaisukeO222–O224
PB29:2011:20PS-BChair: Ohta SeiichiPB201–PB271
PE313:2015:20PS-EChair: Ohta SeiichiPE301–PE372

Chair list by name

ChairPaper ID
Akama HiroshiL216–L217
Asano YukakoC206
Endo NobutakaJ122–J125
Fujiwara KakeruL214–L215
Furuya TakeshiI301–I304
Gotoh KuniakiJ213
Hagio TakeshiK319–K322
Hidema Ruri, C316
Hiraga YuyaI306–I309
Hiraide ShotaroO122–O124
Homma ShunjiJ214–J217
Hoshino YuK319–K322
Ikeda AyumiK306–K309
Inaba MasashiF313, F317
Ishii HaruyukiO201–O204
Iyoki KentaO206–O209
Kaide AyaJ214–J217
Kato HiroyaG317,
Kawahara MasahiroI216–I217, I219–I220
Kawai HidekiM219–M222
Kawakita HidetakaK214–K217
Kawase MotoakiJ113–J117
Kim SanghongB218
Kishimoto AkiraJ206–J209
Kobayashi NobusukeJ201–J204
Kojima HidekazuI301–I304
Koyama MichihisaB222
Kubouchi MasatoshiH208–H209
Kurumada KenichiO219–O221
Maeda HaruhikoF214–F217
Maeseto TomoharuF223
Matsuo SeijiM301–M305
Matsuoka AkiraC209
Matsuoka AtsushiK301–K304
Mitomo NobuoH202–H204
Miyagawa MasayaK119–K122
Morisada ShintaroK306–K309
Moteki TakahikoL206–L208
Muranaka Yosuke
Murozono KojiJ219–J221
Nakagaki TakaoE301–E304
Nakao TakatoJ113–J117
Nakayama MasakiF201, F207
Nakayama YasuyaJ219–J221
Nemoto GentaroF315
Nemoto MitsuruO222–O224
Nishimura GoroM219–M222
Nomura Mikihiro
Oba ShigeoE306–E309
Ogi TakashiO113–O115
Ohashi HidenoriO219–O221
Ohta SeiichiO122–O124, PB201–PB271, PE301–PE372
Ohto Keisuke
Okamoto YukihiroO213–O214
Okita ErikaO215–O217
Ono TsutomuB213–B215
Oshima KazumasaL201–L204
Otomo JunichiroJ206–J209
Saeki DaisukeK315–K317, O222–O224
Saima HitoshiJ201–J204
Sakai AtsushiF221
Sakono MasafumiI206–I209
Sangawa HiroyukiF306
Sano NoriakiK214–K217
Sayama ShogoL214–L215
Seto HirokazuK114–K117
Shimada IoriB221
Shimanouchi ToshinoriO213–O214
Sotowa Ken-IchiroM307–M309
Suenaga ToshikazuD306
Suga KeishiO113–O115
Sugiyama ShigeruL209
Tada ShoheiL216–L217
Tahara YoshiroI216–I217, I219–I220
Takagi MichiyaC201
Takahashi AtsushiL206–L208
Takatsuka KayokoM213–M217
Takei TakayukiO201–O204
Tamaki TakanoriO119–O121
Tanaka ShunsukeO206–O209
Tanaka ToshifumiF203–F205
Tanaka YoshiakiC203
Taniya Keita, C313
Tatemoto YujiK114–K117
Toya YoshihiroB205–B206, I213–I215
Ushiki IkuoI306–I309
Waki KeikoJ119–J121
Watanabe RyoL201–L204
Watanabe TakaichiO215–O217
Yamada HideoF212–F213,
Yamada HidetakaE313–E317
Yamada TsuyoshiK301–K304
Yamada YasushiF301–F302
Yamaguchi SatoshiI206–I209
Yamaoka NaokiO116–O117
Yamauchi NorikoO116–O117
Yasuda MasahiroK119–K122
Yoshimura TomonoriG313
Zhu BoI213–I215

Technical program
Technical sessions (Wide)  (For narrow screen)
Session programs
Search in technical program
SCEJ 86th Annual Meeting (2021)


© 2022 The Society of Chemical Engineers, Japan. All rights reserved.
For more information contact Organizing Committee of SCEJ 86th Annual Meeting (2021) and IChES 2021
E-mail: inquiry-86awww3.scej.org