Japanese page
SCEJ

SCEJ 53rd Autumn Meeting (Nagano, 2022)

Last modified: 2022-09-26 13:32:00

Keynote lectures, Invited lectures, Review lectures, Requested talks

The preprints can be viewed by clicking the Paper IDs.
Yellow-back sessions on Technical sessions will be On-site/online Hybrid sessions, others are Online sessions.
Please check notices on menu page.
Preview of the Program book is now available (Sep. 9).

Keynote lecture | Invited lecture | Review lecture | Requested talk

Keynote lecture

Day 1(Sep. 14), Hall DG(C3 2F 202)
DG124 “Think the future of Japan's semiconductor industry and your future” (16:40– 17:20)

(Western Digital Japan) Koike A.

Invited lecture

Day 0(Sep. 13), Hall EA(E1 3F Meeting room)
EA005 “Toward the promotion of woody biomass utilization” (10:20– 11:00)

(Forestry Agency) Hibino Yusuke
EA016 “The role of lignin, a "hard-to-degrade substance", in the carbon cycle and carbon fixation” (14:00– 14:40)

(UTokyo) Matsumoto Yuji
EA019 “Development of green bioprocesses to realize carbon neutral society” (15:00– 15:40)

(RITE/NAIST/TUAT/Green Chemicals) Inui Masayuki
Day 1(Sep. 14), Hall AA(W2 1F 101)
AA116 “Current development situation and regulation of companion diagnostics” (13:40– 14:20)

(NIHS) Tsukumo Yoshinori
AA117 “Medical application of image analysis” (14:20– 15:00)

(Teikyo U.) Kotoku Junichi
Day 1(Sep. 14), Hall AB(W2 4F 403)
AB105 “Drying patterns of sessile nanofluid droplets: Measurements with phase-shifting ellipsometry” (10:30– 11:00)

(Tohoku U.) Shoji Eita
AB107 “Activated carbon nanospheres and Li-Cl2 battery” (11:00– 11:30)

(CCU) Li Yuan-Yao
AB108 “Simple Method to Improve the Electrochemical Performance of Ni-rich Cathode Materials for Use in Aqueous Li-ion Batteries” (11:30– 12:00)

(Kyoto U.) *Lee Changhee, Miyahara Yuto, Miyazaki Kohei, Abe Takeshi
AB114 “Nanofiltration and gas permeation characteristics of TiO2-based microporous composite membranes prepared by addition of organic chelating ligands” (13:30– 14:00)

(Kobe U.) Yoshioka Tomohisa
AB116 “Stable Metal-Organic Framework-Based Materials for Electrocatalysis” (14:00– 14:30)

(NCKU) *Kung Chung-Wei, Chang Tzu-En, Chiang Yi-Ting, Ho Wei Huan
AB117 “Hydride Research for Rechargeable Batteries” (14:30– 15:00)

(GIST) Kim Tae Seung, *Kim Sangryun
AB120 “Elucidation of bubble dynamics of acoustic cavitation in a sonochemical process” (15:15– 15:45)

(Tohoku U.) *Yamamoto Takuya, Komarov Sergey
AB122 “Development of lithium-ion battery electrodes using carbon fibers as current collectors” (15:45– 16:15)

(NCU) *Liu Yi-Hung, Tsai Tsung-Yu, Chen Yen-Lin, Lin Heng-Han, (NTJCN) Hsu Chun-Han
AB123 “Catalytic conversions of greenhouse gases to petrochemical intermediates” (16:15– 16:45)

(SKKU) Jung Hyun Seung, Kwon Jae Hyeon, Kim Byeong Gi, *Bae Jong Wook
Day 1(Sep. 14), Hall AC(W2 5F 501)
AC108 “Geothermal Energy Development in Japan” (11:20– 12:00)

(Drill Tec. Col./formerly Idemitsu Kosan) Jotaki Hisashi
AC113 “Rapid synthesis of carbon nanotube by microwave heating” (13:00– 13:40)

(Shinshu U.) Ohta Kazuchika
Day 1(Sep. 14), Hall BA(W5 2F 21)
BA113 “Design of a multi-production process for economical resource recycling” (13:00– 13:20)

(Tohoku U.) *Shibasaki-Kitakawa Naomi, Hiromori Kousuke, (Phytochem Products) Kato Makiko
Day 1(Sep. 14), Hall CA(W1 1F 115)
CA119 “Molecular dynamics study on dissolution mechanism of structural polysaccharides in ionic liquids” (15:00– 15:20)

(U. Miyazaki) Uto Takuya
CA122 “Surface Adsorption and Bulk Properties of Quaternary-Ammonium-Salt-Type Amphiphilic Ionic Liquid” (16:00– 16:20)

(NIT Suzuka) Kawai Risa
Day 1(Sep. 14), Hall CB(W1 2F 215)
CB119 “Prospects for organic materials recycling in agriculture using hydrothermal decomposition” (15:00– 15:40)

(Office Fujiwara) *Fujiwara Shunrokuro, (Kurokawa Farm, Meiji U.) Ozawa Kiyoshi
Day 1(Sep. 14), Hall DA(C3 1F 100)
DA113 “Kinetic analyses of distribution/release processes in single porous microparticle/solution and microdroplet/solution systems” (13:00– 13:40)

(U. Tsukuba) Nakatani K.
Day 1(Sep. 14), Hall DG(C3 2F 202)
DG113 “Interfacial behavior of hydrogel microspheres” (13:00– 13:40)

(Shinshu U.) Suzuki Daisuke
Day 1(Sep. 14), Hall DJ(C3 3F 301)
DJ119 “Microstructure and functionality of non-oxide ceramic layers by laser-assisted chemical vapor deposition” (15:10– 15:40)

(AIST) *Katsui Hirokazu, Hotta Mikinori, (Nagoya U.) Harada Katsuyoshi, (NIMS) Shimoda Kazuya
Day 1(Sep. 14), Hall FA(E2 2F seminar space)
FA107 “Energy Carrier Synthesis from Nitrogen and Carbon Dioxide by Electrochemical Reduction” (11:00– 12:00)

(Hokkaido U.) Kikuchi R.
FA119 “Development of Physical Model Based Integrated Fuel Cell System Simulator” (15:00– 16:00)

(Kyoto U./Toyota Motor) *Hasegawa S., (TUAT) Kim S., (Kyoto U.) Kageyama M., Kawase M.
Day 1(Sep. 14), Hall GA(E6 5F )
GA114 “Development of Short Time Exposure test method as in vitro eye irritation test and acceptance to regulatory authorities” (13:20– 13:50)

(Kao) Abo Takayuki
GA118 “Continuous Manufacturing and Scale-Up for Biologics” (14:50– 15:20)

(Manufacturing Tech. Association of Biologics) Murakami Sei
GA120 “Utilization of International Standards in Cell Therapy Product Manufacturing” (15:20– 15:50)

(U. Tsukuba) Ito Yuzuru
GA124 “Production and quality control of human iPSCs for clinical use” (16:50– 17:20)

(CiRA Foundation) Tsukahara Masayoshi
Day 2(Sep. 15), Hall AA(W2 1F 101)
AA201 “Efforts to Apply CCS Technology to Thermal Power Plants” (9:00– 9:40)

(J-Power) Noguchi Yoshikazu
AA203 “Overview of the 1996 Protocol to the London Convention and the Marine Pollution Control Law in Japan” (9:40– 10:20)

(JANUS) Kishimoto Yukio
AA213 “Evaluation of Avoided CO2 Emissions of CCU Technology with Concrete Products” (13:00– 13:40)

(Taiheiyo Cement) Hoshino Seiichi
AA215 “Evelopment of High-Throughput CO2 Electrolysis Cell Stack Based on Artificial Photosynthesis Technology” (13:40– 14:20)

(Toshiba) Minakuchi Koji
AA218 “Capture and Storage of CO2 Using Blue Carbon” (14:40– 15:20)

(JBE) Kuwae Tomohiro
Day 2(Sep. 15), Hall AB(W2 4F 403)
AB208 “Gas ejection phenomenon from microtubules by acoustic wave irradiation” (11:20– 12:00)

(Shizuoka U.) Sanada Toshiyuki
Day 2(Sep. 15), Hall AC(W2 5F 501)
AC206 “Particle Modification and Gas Reforming by Plasma-Enhanced Spouted Bed Reactor” (10:40– 11:20)

(Gifu U.) Kobayashi Nobusuke
AC213 “Plasma Process Technology for High Layering of 3D Flash Memory” (13:00– 13:40)

(Kioxia) *Fukumizu Hiroyuki, Kurihara Kazuaki, Omura Mitsuhiro
Day 2(Sep. 15), Hall CA(W1 1F 115)
CA206 “Estimation of physical properties from molecular structures using convolutional graph neural network” (10:40– 11:00)

(Tokyo U. Sci.) Murakami Yuya
Day 2(Sep. 15), Hall DB(C3 1F 101)
DB208 “Research and Development of Membrane Reactors -Searching for Trends from ICCMR15-” (11:20– 12:00)

(Gifu U.) Uemiya Shigeyuki
Day 2(Sep. 15), Hall DH(C3 2F 203)
DH204 “Utilizing AI to transform Sapporo's manufacturing” (10:00– 10:40)

(Sapporo Breweries) Tokita Keita
DH213 “3D food printer for zero food loss” (13:00– 13:40)

(Yamagata U.) Furukawa Hidemitsu
Day 2(Sep. 15), Hall DI(C3 3F 300)
DI218 “Continuous flow synthesis with porous polymer immobilized catalyst” (14:40– 15:20)

(Kyushu U.) Miura Y.
Day 2(Sep. 15), Hall EA(E1 3F Meeting room)
EA210 “Development of novel materials based on microphase separation of polymer” (12:10– 12:30)

(Tokyo Tech) Saito R.
Day 2(Sep. 15), Hall FA(E2 2F seminar space)
FA207 “Calculational study in SOLiD-EV Project” (11:00– 12:00)

(LIBTEC) Yasuda H.
FA213 “Slurry and powder technology for process innovation of battery electrode coating process” (13:00– 14:00)

(Toyota Central R&D Lab.) Nakamura H.
FA219 “(1) Global trends in fuel cell manufacturing technology and issues of domestic companies” (15:00– 15:20)

(Toyota Motor) *Oka Noritoshi, Akita Yasuhiro, (Panasonic) Sugawara Yasushi, Yoshimoto Noritoshi, (Honda Motor) Kobayashi Yohei, Ishii Noriaki, (Honda R&D) Tanaka Yukito, (Toshiba ESS) Suzuki Naotoshi
FA220 “(2) Issues of fuel cell manufacturing (1) membrane electrode assembly process” (15:20– 15:40)

(Panasonic) *Sugawara Yasushi, Yoshimoto Noritoshi, (Honda Motor) Kobayashi Yohei, Ishii Noriaki, (Honda R&D) Tanaka Yukito, (Toshiba ESS) Suzuki Naotoshi, (Toyota Motor) Oka Noritoshi, Akita Yasuhiro
FA221 “(3) Issues of fuel cell manufacturing (2) bipolar plate/separator process” (15:40– 16:00)

(Honda Motor) *Kobayashi Yohei, Ishii Noriaki, (Honda R&D) Tanaka Yukito, (Toshiba ESS) Suzuki Naotoshi, (Toyota Motor) Oka Noritoshi, Akita Yasuhiro, (Panasonic) Sugawara Yasushi, Yoshimoto Noritoshi
Day 3(Sep. 16), Hall AA(W2 1F 101)
AA313 “International cooperation by JICA in the Pacific region” (13:05– 13:30)

(Japan International Cooperation Agency) Amaike Mayumi
AA314 “Co-JUNKAN of human resource and knowledge through co-learning in Tanegashima” (13:30– 13:55)

(Kagoshima U.) *Sato N., (Tottori U. Env. Sci.) Shimoe S., (Shibaura Inst. Tech.) *Yatagawa R., Kurishima H., (Chiba U.) Kurasaka H., Miyazaki F., (U. Tokyo) *Oshita Y., Kikuchi Y.
AA315 “Yakushima's hydroelectric power generation and town planning” (13:55– 14:20)

(Yakushima Town) *Iwakawa Ken, (Yakushima Denko) Miyata Noboru, *Matsutake Tadasuke
Day 3(Sep. 16), Hall BB(W5 2F 23)
BB301 “Summary of the IPCC WGI Sixth Assessment Report - Messages to Society -” (9:00– 9:40)

(U. Tokyo) Watanabe Masahiro
BB303 “Water related future projection and adaptation options in IPCC AR6” (9:40– 10:20)

(Shibaura Inst. Tech.) Hirabayashi Yukiko
BB306 “Energy systems transition toward net-zero GHG emissions” (10:40– 11:20)

(RITE) Wada Kenichi
BB308 “The role of CDR: IPCC AR6 findings” (11:20– 12:00)

(U. Tokyo) Sugiyama Masahiro
BB320 “Liquid crystal-polymer hybrid devices and their applications” (15:20– 15:40)

(Akita U.) Yamaguchi Rumiko
BB321 “Heat and resource recirculation by thermoelectric power generation” (15:40– 16:00)

(AIST) *Funahashi Ryoji, Mikami Masashi
Day 3(Sep. 16), Hall CA(W1 1F 115)
CA313 “Research progress on combustion technologies of carbon-free fuel in China” (13:00– 13:40)

(Guangzhou Inst. Energy Conversion) Li Jun
Day 3(Sep. 16), Hall CB(W1 2F 215)
CB314 “Research on reaction processes using hot compressed water for utilization of unused resources” (13:20– 14:00)

(U. Tokyo) Akizuki Makoto
CB319 “Synthesis of biomass-derived electrode materials utilizing hydrothermal carbonization pretreatment” (15:00– 15:40)

(Tohoku U.) *Nakayasu Yuta, Imaizumi Futa, Goto Yasuto, Itoh Takashi, Watanabe Masaru
Day 3(Sep. 16), Hall DB(C3 1F 101)
DB306 “Research on Artificial Intelligence (AI) for Damage Mechanism Evaluation of Non-metallic Materials” (10:40– 11:20)

(Nihon U.) *Miyaji Rui, Mitomo Nobuo
DB317 “What are required for advanced manufacturing of biologics and vaccines” (14:20– 14:50)

(AMED SCARDA) Koga Junichi
DB319 “CADET: A tool for downstream process analysis, understanding and design” (15:00– 15:30)

(Res. Center Jülich) Johannes Schmölder, *Eric von Lieres
Day 3(Sep. 16), Hall DC(C3 1F 102)
DC301 “Data-driven AI Laboratory and Cyber Catalysis” (9:00– 9:40)

(Shinshu U.) Koyama Michihisa
DC303 “AI-Driven peptide/antibody molecule design for drug discovery” (9:40– 10:20)

(MOLCURE) Tamaki Satoshi
DC313 “Exploration of functional inorganic thin-film materials using autonomous systems” (13:00– 13:40)

(Tokyo Tech) Shimizu Ryota
DC315 “Data-driven polymer material development powered by Polymer SmartLab and Material DX” (13:40– 14:20)

(NIMS) Naito Masanobu
Day 3(Sep. 16), Hall DD(C3 1F 103)
DD314 “Molecular biological characteristics of coronavirus” (13:20– 14:00)

(Gunma U.) Kamitani Wataru
DD316 “Preparation of virus-like particles using silkworm and antigen display” (14:00– 14:40)

(Shizuoka U.) Park Enoch
Day 3(Sep. 16), Hall DG(C3 2F 202)
DG313 “Development of sealing glass for SOFC” (13:00– 13:40)

(Noritake) *Koide Takeshi, Yamada Yuuki
Day 3(Sep. 16), Hall DH(C3 2F 203)
DH301 “Functional Soft Materials from Amino Acid-based Polymers” (9:00– 9:40)

(Doshisha U.) Koga Tomoyuki
DH306 “Biomimetic Soft Matter of Inorganic Nanosheets” (10:40– 11:20)

(Shinshu U.) Sano K.
Day 3(Sep. 16), Hall DI(C3 3F 300)
DI305 “Study of practical application of micro-flow” (10:20– 11:00)

(JNC Petrochemical) Furusato S.

Review lecture

Day 1(Sep. 14), Hall AA(W2 1F 101)
AA101 “Roles and Expectations of Innovation in the Materials Industry” (9:00– 9:30)

(METI) Kanai Shinsuke
AA102 “Cryo-DAC® A direct air capture process with LNG coldness” (9:30– 10:00)

(Nagoya U.) Norinaga Koyo
Day 1(Sep. 14), Hall CA(W1 1F 115)
CA113 “The recent development, challenges, and landscape of next-generation refrigerants” (13:00– 13:40)

(AIST) Takizawa Kenji
Day 1(Sep. 14), Hall DG(C3 2F 202)
DG120 “Furukawa Electric's Strategy for Achieving Carbon Neutrality” (15:20– 16:00)

(Furukawa Electric) Fujikawa Takashi
DG122 “Continuous high-pressure hydrogen production from formic acid” (16:00– 16:40)

(AIST) Kawanami Hajime
Day 1(Sep. 14), Hall DI(C3 3F 300)
DI102 “Impurity distribution in industrial crystallization” (9:20– 10:00)

(U. Hyogo) Maeda Kouji
Day 1(Sep. 14), Hall DJ(C3 3F 301)
DJ104 “Crystalline materials frontier opened by flux-coating method” (10:00– 10:40)

(Shinshu U.) *Teshima Katsuya, Yamada Tetsuya, Hayashi Fumitaka, (Tokyo U. Sci/Shinshu U.) Terashima Chiaki
DJ113 “Improvement of prediction accuracy of W-ALD deposition rate by machine learning” (13:00– 13:40)

(TTS) *Aita Michitaka, Yamasaki Hideaki, Hotta Takanobu, Kawaguchi Takuya, Narushima Kensaku, Kubo Atsushi, Mochizuki Seiichiro, Takagi Toshio
Day 2(Sep. 15), Hall CA(W1 1F 115)
CA213 “100 years of history and future development of active coefficient equations and equations of state” (13:00– 13:40)

(Kyushu U.) Iwai Yoshio
Day 2(Sep. 15), Hall CB(W1 2F 215)
CB214 “Hydrothermal treatment and high pressure carbon dioxide extraction for effective utilization of unused regional biomass” (13:20– 14:00)

(Utsunomiya U.) Sato Takafumi
Day 2(Sep. 15), Hall DD(C3 1F 103)
DD208 “Water treatment membranes contributing to the realization of a sustainable society” (11:20– 12:00)

(Daicen Membrane-Systems) Nakatsuka Shuji
DD213 “Submerged membrane bioreactor with hollow fiber microfiltration” (13:00– 13:40)

(Ehime U.) Kawasaki Kenji
Day 3(Sep. 16), Hall BB(W5 2F 23)
BB313 “Equipment and technology of CMP for semiconductor device wafers” (13:00– 13:40)

(EBARA) Hiyama Hirokuni
BB315 “Current and future prospect of battery materials development utilizing materials informatics” (13:40– 14:20)

(NIMS) Matsuda Shoichi

Requested talk

Day 0(Sep. 13), Hall EA(E1 3F Meeting room)
EA007 “Green refinery concept” (11:00– 11:40)

(JGC Holdings) Mizuguchi Yoshihiro
EA014 “"Lovely future" created by Daicel with like-minded people” (13:20– 14:00)

(Daicel) *Tamagaki Hiroaki, Mutsuda Mitsuteru, Asai Tanemi, Goto Tomohiro
EA021 “Future perspectives of effective utilization of biomass (Renewable carbon resource)” (15:40– 16:20)

(TUAT) Fushimi Chihiro
Day 1(Sep. 14), Hall AA(W2 1F 101)
AA104 “Carbon-Hydrogen Cycling Technologies for a Carbon Neutral Society” (10:00– 10:30)

(Asahi Kasei) Suzuki Ken
AA105 “Challenges for Realizing Carbon Neutral with Synthetic Fuels” (10:30– 11:00)

(ENEOS) *Hayasaka Kazuaki, Sugano Hideaki
AA107 “The Role of Engineering Firms in Green Innovation” (11:00– 11:30)

(Chiyoda) Morikami Satoshi
AA108 “The outline of LiB recycling project of JXNMM” (11:30– 12:00)

(JX Nippon Mining & Metals) Sato Toshiaki
AA110 “Carbon Neutral Initiatives in Japanese Steel Industry” (12:00– 12:30)

(Nippon Steel) Murakami Hideki
AA119 “Progress of pharmaceutical engineering: a perspective of emerging concept in the change of manufacturing system” (15:00– 15:40)

(Chiyoda) Taguchi Tomoyuki
Day 1(Sep. 14), Hall BA(W5 2F 21)
BA106 “Development of NH3 synthesis reactor with enhanced NH3 productivity by splitting feed gas supply” (10:40– 11:00)

(Toyota Central R&D Lab.) *Goto Yoshihiro, Kikugawa Masashi, Yamazaki Kiyoshi, Aoki Masakazu, Baba Naoki, (Toyota Motor) Sato Akinori, (AIST) Manaka Yuichi, Nanba Tetsuya, (Tokyo Tech) Matsumoto Hideyuki, Ookawara Shinichi
Day 1(Sep. 14), Hall CB(W1 2F 215)
CB103 “The impact of employee engagement on process safety -Work engagement and organizational culture management-” (9:30– 10:00)

(Showa Yokkaichi Sekiyu) Tanabe Takuya
CB104 “Risk Management” (10:00– 10:20)

(Process Safety) Minamigawa Tadao
CB106 “A causal relationship model with explicit design rationale information for management of change” (10:40– 11:00)

(Shizuoka U.) *Takeda Kazuhiro, (Tokyo Tech) Fuchino Tetsuo, (Saito MOT Lab) Saito Hideo, (TUAT) Kitajima Teiji, (JNIOSH) Shimada Yukiyasu, (Safety Case Lab.) Iuchi Kensuke
CB107 “Study on support measures to perform risk assessment of chemical substance” (11:00– 11:20)

(JNIOSH) *Shimada Yukiyasu, Sato Yoshihiko, Takahashi Akiko, Itagaki Haruhiko
CB109 “Inherently Safer Chemical Processes -process safety after implementing HAZOP-LOPA system-” (11:40– 12:00)

(Tokyo Tech) Fuchino Tetsuo
Day 1(Sep. 14), Hall DI(C3 3F 300)
DI120 “Highly efficient chiral resolution of DL-amino acid by a preferential crystallization combined with an enzymatic racemization reaction” (15:20– 16:00)

(Osaka Metro. U.) Igarashi Koichi
Day 2(Sep. 15), Hall AA(W2 1F 101)
AA206 “Novel CO2 capture technology from flue gas using unused cold heat” (10:40– 11:20)

(Nagoya U.) Machida Hiroshi
AA208 “Vision and Current Progress of the Foundation of Model Based CCUS Technology Evaluation” (11:20– 12:00)

(AT-PP) Oba Shigeo
AA220 “Biotechnology for Carbon Recycling” (15:20– 16:00)

(Hiroshima U.) Nakashimada Yutaka
Day 2(Sep. 15), Hall EA(E1 3F Meeting room)
EA211 “Supporting the active role of diverse human resources in Mitsubishi Chemical Corporation” (12:30– 12:50)

(Mitsubishi Chemical) Miyasaka E.
Day 3(Sep. 16), Hall AB(W2 4F 403)
AB313 “Challenge to soil environmental remediation using electrokinetic process” (13:05– 13:25)

(Hokkaido Res. Org.) Akemoto Yasuhiro
AB314 “Application to functional hydrogel with temperature-responsive polymer” (13:25– 13:45)

(Akita U.) Nakamura Ayano
AB316 “Improvement in Rebaudioside D solubility by preparing a solid phase using melt crystallization technology” (14:05– 14:25)

(Suntory Holdings) *Urai Soichiro, (TUAT) Takiyama Hiroshi
AB317 ““Characterization of complex fluids” through joint research” (14:25– 14:45)

(Yamaguchi U.) Kaide Aya
AB319 “Studies on thermochemical conversion of organic and inorganic resources” (15:05– 15:25)

(Kyushu U.) Kudo Shinji
AB320 “Study on Automobile Exhaust Gas Treatment and CO2 Utilization” (15:25– 15:45)

(Nagoya U.) Nakamura Maki
AB321 “Development of continuous crystallization for API manufacturing” (15:45– 16:05)

(Shionogi) *Tanaka Masashi, Hosoya Masahiro, Manaka Atsushi, Nishijima Shogo, Tsuno Naoki
Day 3(Sep. 16), Hall DI(C3 3F 300)
DI313 “Future prospects for solid-liquid separation technology that continues to change with the times” (13:00– 13:20)

(Tanabe Willtec) Hara Hideaki
DI314 “Utilization system in the dehydration process of sewage-derived fiber” (13:20– 13:40)

(Ishigaki) *Tamauchi Ryosuke, Yamashita Manabu
DI315 “Research on extraction of functionalingredients from plant-derived food processing residues” (13:40– 14:00)

(M&A food tec/Kumamoto U.) *Hirayama Shoji, (M&A food tec) Hoshino Yuriko, (Maruboshi Vinegar) Yamato Kazuharu, (M&A food tec) Suetugu Takuya, (Kumamoto U.) Sasaki Mitsuru, (Maruboshi Vinegar) Hoshino Munehiro
DI316 “Development of bioproducts utilizing microalgae” (14:00– 14:20)

(Algal Bio) *Yoshida Masaki, Tanabe Yuuhiko, Yasui Masaru, Takeshita Tsuyoshi
DI317 “Development and Application of Porous Glass "SPG Membrane" with Monolith Pores” (14:20– 14:40)

(SPG Tech.) *Maeda Daigo, Fujihara Mitsuteru, Itohira Shunichi, Akagi Kenji, Ono Yuya
DI319 “Coagulation direct membrane filtration technology using GL module” (15:00– 15:20)

(Kuraray) Yabuno Youhei
DI320 “Development of polymer recovery process from polymer latex applying coagulation / dispersion mechanism” (15:20– 15:40)

(Kaneka) *Furukawa Naoki, Ueda Takashi
DI321 “Ion exchange resin used for pure water production” (15:40– 16:00)

(Purolite) Ito Masayoshi
DI322 “Separation and recovery of CO2 using adsorption method” (16:00– 16:20)

(Seibu Giken) *Inoue Koji, Yoshida Kazuyuki
DI323 “NMP upcycling system in LIB manufacturing process” (16:20– 16:40)

(Nippon Refine) Shimamura Michio

Technical program
Technical sessions (Wide)  (For narrow screen)
Session programs
Search in technical program
SCEJ 53rd Autumn Meeting (Nagano, 2022)


© 2022 The Society of Chemical Engineers, Japan. All rights reserved.
For more information contact Organizing Committee of SCEJ 53rd Autumn Meeting
E-mail: inquiry-53fwww3.scej.org