Japanese page
SCEJ

SCEJ 88th Annual Meeting (Tokyo, 2023)

Last modified: 2023-12-13 19:12:50

List of chairs

The preprints(abstracts) are now open (Mar. 1st). These can be viewed by clicking the Paper IDs. The ID/PW sent to the Registered participants in Period I/II and invited persons are required.

Topics codes and Paper IDs are linked to the programs of the session.

Chair list by session | Chair list by name

Chair list by session

HallDayTimeTopics codeChairPaper ID
A29:009:05SS-1Chair: Kume MotohisaA201
A29:0510:30SS-1Chair: Yamada YasushiA202–A204
A210:3512:00SS-1Chair: Nakayama YasushiA206–A208
A212:4013:450-dChair: Yamada HideoA211–A214
A213:5514:40SS-3Chair: Miyaki HirohisaA216
A214:4015:10SS-3Chair: Hiraishi YasuakiA218
A216:1016:40SS-3Chair: Takeuchi MasatoA219
A215:1015:40SS-3Chair: Hiraishi YasuakiA221
A215:4016:10SS-3Chair: Takeuchi MasatoA222
A216:4017:30SS-3Chair: Matsuda JunA224
A39:009:05SS-4Chair: Murai KouyaA301
A39:059:15SS-4Chair: Momose ToshiyaA302
A39:159:55SS-4Chair: Murai KouyaA303
A39:5510:25SS-4Chair: Tanaka ToshifumiA304
A310:2510:55SS-4Chair: Murai KouyaA305
A310:5511:55SS-4Chair: Tanaka ToshifumiA306
A311:5512:30SS-4Chair: Tanaka ToshifumiA309
A313:0014:20SS-6Chair: Nishikawa GenshiA313–A315
A314:2015:40SS-6Chair: Inoue YoshikiA317–A319
B213:4013:50SS-2Chair: Tanabe HiroyasuB214
B213:5014:30SS-2Chair: Maeda HaruhikoB215
B214:3015:10SS-2Chair: Kato YoshihitoB217
B215:2016:00SS-2Chair: Yamada HideoB219
B216:0017:20SS-2Chair: Tanabe HiroyasuB221–B223
B310:1510:20SS-5Chair: Kawase SusumuB304
B310:2011:20SS-5Chair: Yamamoto KazumiB305
B311:2012:00SS-5Chair: Yaba SusumuB308
B313:0013:40SS-5Chair: Ogawa ShigeyasuB313–B314
B313:4014:20SS-5Chair: Yamamoto KazumiB315
B314:2015:00SS-5Chair: Ogawa ShigeyasuB317
B315:0015:40SS-5Chair: Yaba SusumuB319
C113:0013:40K-1Chair: Uemiya ShigeyukiC113
C113:4014:10K-1Chair: Fujitsuka HiroyasuC115
C114:1014:40K-1Chair: Nakagawa KeizoC116
C115:0015:30K-1Chair: Muranaka YosukeC119
C115:3016:00K-1Chair: Hirota YuichiroC120
C116:0016:30K-1Chair: Asano SyusakuC122
C116:3017:00K-1Chair: Goshima TakashiC123
C29:0010:20K-3Chair: Yamamura MasatoC201–C203
C210:4012:00K-3Chair: Komoda YoshiyukiC206–C208
C212:0012:40K-3Chair: Inoue GenC210
C213:2016:20K-4Chair: Kawahara MasahiroC214–C221
C310:0010:20K-5Chair: Hirasawa IzumiC303–C304
C310:2012:00K-5Chair: Guan Guoqing, Xing XinhuiC305–C308
C313:0014:40K-5Chair: Yoshimi Yasuo, Zhao ZhenC313–C316
C315:0016:40K-5Chair: Kansha Yasuki, Liu ZhongwenC319–C322
C316:4017:00K-5Chair: Sakai YujiC323
D113:0014:40K-2Chair: Yamashita Yoshiyuki, Foo Dominic C.Y.D113–D117
D115:0017:20K-2Chair: Yamashita Yoshiyuki, Foo Dominic C.Y.D119–D125
D29:0010:2013Chair: Gotoh Takehiko, Hirohama SeiyaD201–D204
D210:4011:4013Chair: Muraoka Daigo, Hara NobuoD206–D208
D213:2014:4013Chair: Furukawa Kazukuni, Otsuka HayatoD214–D217
D39:009:40IS-1Chair: Guan GuoqingD301–D302
D39:4010:20IS-1Chair: Orita YasuhikoD303–D304
D310:4011:20IS-1Chair: Horiguchi IkkiD306–D307
D311:2012:00IS-1Chair: Cao Kiet Le AnhD308–D309
D313:0013:40IS-1Chair: Sotowa Ken-IchiroD313–D314
D313:4014:20IS-1Chair: Nguyen ThuyD315–D316
E113:2013:50X-51Chair: Shimizu TadaakiE114
E113:5014:20X-51Chair: Nakaso KoichiE115
E114:3015:00X-51Chair: Esaki TakehiroE118
E115:0015:30X-51Chair: Ryu JunichiE119
E115:4016:15X-51Chair: Fujioka KeikoE121
E210:0011:403Chair: Asakuma Yusuke, Matsukawa YoshiyaE204–E208
E213:0013:408Chair: Akizuki Makoto, Kihara Shin-ichiE213–E214
E213:4014:408Chair: Shimoyama YusukeE215–E217
E215:0016:208Chair: Haruki Masashi, Yoko AkiraE219–E222
E216:2017:208Chair: Sato Takafumi, Suzuki ShogoE223–E225
E39:0010:209Chair: Hanada Nobuko, Kaneko KatsumiE301–E304
E310:2012:009Chair: Tamaki Takanori, Noda SuguruE305–E309
E313:2014:409Chair: Fukunaga Hiroshi, Horiguchi GenkiE314–E317
E314:4015:409Chair: Matsumura Yukihiko, Kageyama MihoE318–E320
E315:4017:009Chair: Sugawara Yuuki, Kong Chang YiE321–E324
F112:4013:005Chair: Nii SusumuF112
F113:0014:205Chair: Nishida Satoshi, Shimizu HideharuF113–F116
F114:4015:405Chair: Kawase MotoakiF118–F120
F116:0016:405Chair: Habuka HitoshiF122–F123
F116:4017:005Chair: Kawase MotoakiF124
F29:0010:405Chair: Takahashi Atsushi, Nishimura AkiraF201–F205
F210:4011:405Chair: Kobayashi Daisuke, Fujitsuka HiroyasuF206–F208
F213:0013:205Chair: Watanabe RyoF213
F213:2015:005Chair: Horie Takafumi, Watanabe RyoF214–F218
F215:0016:005Chair: Shimanouchi Toshinori, Fujiwara KakeruF219–F221
F216:0017:005Chair: Kobayashi Masaki, Takebayashi YoshihiroF222–F224
F312:4013:005Chair: Haruyama TetsuyaF312
F313:0014:205Chair: Akama Hiroshi, Oshima KazumasaF313–F316
F314:2015:405Chair: Shimada Iori, Moteki TakahikoF317–F320
F315:4017:005Chair: Shimoda Naohiro, Iida HajimeF321–F324
G113:2014:204Chair: Nakamura Kazuho, Kawakita HidetakaG114–G116
G114:2016:004Chair: Ohto Keisuke, Habaki HiroakiG117–G121
G116:0017:004Chair: Imamura Koreyoshi, Kishi YusukeG122–G124
G29:0010:004Chair: Nagumo RyoG201–G203
G210:0011:004Chair: Hirota YuichiroG204–G206
G211:0012:004Chair: Akamatsu KazukiG207–G209
G213:2014:404Chair: Nagasawa Hiroki, Kaneko KatsumiG214–G217
G214:4016:004Chair: Nomura Mikihiro, Ikeda AyumiG218–G221
G216:0017:004Chair: Matsuoka Atsushi, Hara NobuoG222–G224
G39:0010:204Chair: Oshima TatsuyaG301–G304
G310:4011:404Chair: Kawakita Hidetaka, Nishimura GoroG306–G308
G313:2014:401Chair: Ota MasakiG314–G317
G315:0016:001Chair: Hoshina Taka-aki, Harano AzuchiG319–G321
G316:0016:401Chair: Matsuda Hiroyuki, Ono TakumiG322–G323
H113:0016:15X-52Chair: Matrsukuma YosukeH113–H120
H29:0010:002Chair: Mino Yasushi, Shimada NaokiH201–H203
H210:0011:202Chair: Honma ShunjiH204–H207
H211:2012:002Chair: Okano YasunoriH208–H209
H39:0010:202Chair: Nishi Kazuhiko, Kanai YugoH301–H304
H310:2011:002Chair: Nakayama YasuyaH305–H306
H311:0012:002Chair: Nakamura Hideya, Ohsaki ShujiH307–H309
H313:0013:202Chair: Ohta MitsuhiroH313
H313:2014:402Chair: Masuda Hayato, Ohta MitsuhiroH314–H317
H314:4016:002Chair: Shoji Eita, Suzuki X. RyutaH318–H321
H316:0017:002Chair: Hidema Ruri, Nagatsu YuichiroH322–H324
I113:2014:406Chair: Watanabe Ayumi, Kataoka ShoI114–I117
I115:0016:406Chair: Mimura Kenichi, Daiguji MasaharuI119–I123
I29:0010:006Chair: Oishi Takuya, Kim SanghongI201–I203
I210:2011:206Chair: Yamaki TakehiroI205–I207
I211:2011:4014Chair: Hayashi YusukeI208
I213:2014:0011Chair: Koike Osamu, Tamura KenjiI214–I215
I39:0010:207Chair: Tanaka Kenjiro, Nishikawa MasakiI301–I304
I310:4012:007Chair: Morita Kenta, Yamaguchi SatoshiI306–I309
I313:2014:407Chair: Kawahara Masahiro, Horiguchi IkkiI314–I317
I315:0016:007Chair: Sakai Yusuke, Yamada MasumiI319–I321
I316:0017:007Chair: Ito Taichi, Maruyama TatsuoI322–I324
J113:0013:207Chair: Kamihira MasamichiJ113
J113:2014:407Chair: Okochi Mina, Imanaka HiroyukiJ114–J117
J114:4015:007Chair: Kamihira MasamichiJ118
J115:0016:007Chair: Sugiyama HirokazuJ119–J121
J116:0017:007Chair: Yoshimi Yasuo, Ohashi HidenoriJ122–J124
J29:0010:2012Chair: Kubo Masaki, Hirano TomoyukiJ201–J204
J210:2011:4012Chair: Okuyama Hiroto, Sato MasahideJ205–J208
J213:0014:4012Chair: Yamamoto Tetsuya, Kurumada KenichiJ213–J217
J215:0016:0012Chair: Watanabe Takaichi, Miyagawa MasayaJ219–J221
J216:0017:0012Chair: Sakono Naomi, Gotoh TakehikoJ222–J224
J39:0010:4012Chair: Tada Hiroto, Suga KeishiJ301–J305
J310:4012:0012Chair: Tatsumi ReiJ306–J309
J313:0014:2012Chair: Igarashi KoichiJ313–J316
J314:2015:4012Chair: Doki Norihito, Yamamoto TakujiJ317–J320
J315:4017:0012Chair: Takiyama Hiroshi, Kohori FukashiJ321–J324
PA113:2015:20PS-AChair: Ohta SeiichiPA101–PA176
PB29:2011:20PS-BChair: Habuka HitoshiPB201–PB274
PC213:2015:20PS-CChair: Kosaka FumihikoPC201–PC260
PD39:2011:20PS-DChair: Nonaka ToshiyukiPD301–PD378
PE313:2015:20PS-EChair: Horie MasanobuPE301–PE357
Q316:0017:30SS-7Chair: Kawase SusumuQ301–Q315
Q316:0017:30SS-8Chair: Ohara HiroakiQ321–Q328
R313:0515:55HQ-21Chair: Riya Shohei, Sen JunR301–R314
X313:0014:20SP-3Chair: Aiba Satoshi, Amasawa EriX312–X315
X314:3517:00SP-3Chair: Noda Suguru, Fujioka SatokoX317–X324
Y111:0012:000-aChair: Goto MasahiroY105–Y106
Y213:0013:40HC-11Chair: Miyazaki AkaneY213
Y213:4014:20HC-11Chair: Kato YukitakaY215–Y216
Y214:2014:40HC-11Chair: Okochi MinaY217
Y215:0015:40HC-11Chair: Okochi MinaY219–Y220
Y215:4016:40HC-11Chair: Fujioka KeikoY221–Y223
Y39:4010:40F-1Chair: Kurniawan WinartoY303–Y305
Y311:0012:00F-1Chair: Mitomo NobuoY307–Y309
Z013:0013:20SP-1Chair: Tsuji YoshikoZ013
Z013:2014:50SP-1Chair: Koyama MichihisaZ014–Z017
Z015:1016:10SP-1Chair: Tomai TakaakiZ019–Z021
Z016:1017:10SP-1Chair: Yamada HidetakaZ022
Z113:0014:30SV-1Chair: Nishiyama Norikazu, Tokoro ChiharuZ113–Z116
Z114:4015:40SV-1Chair: Yasui MakotoZ118–Z119
Z115:5016:20SV-1Chair: Koyama MichihisaZ121
Z116:2017:00SV-1Chair: Kamiya HidehiroZ123
Z213:0015:10SP-2Chair: Koyama MichihisaZ213–Z217
Z215:2016:40SP-2Chair: Matsuda KeigoZ220–Z223
Z216:4017:40SP-2Chair: Koyama MichihisaZ224
Z39:009:40HC-12Chair: Oba ShigeoZ301
Z39:4010:20HC-12Chair: Yamada HidetakaZ303
Z310:4011:20HC-12Chair: Takahashi NobuhideZ306
Z311:2012:00HC-12Chair: Oba ShigeoZ308

Chair list by name

ChairPaper ID
Aiba SatoshiX312–X315
Akama HiroshiF313–F316
Akamatsu KazukiG207–G209
Akizuki MakotoE213–E214
Amasawa EriX312–X315
Asakuma YusukeE204–E208
Asano SyusakuC122
Cao Kiet_Le_AnhD308–D309
Daiguji MasaharuI119–I123
Doki NorihitoJ317–J320
Esaki TakehiroE118
Foo Dominic C.Y.D113–D117, D119–D125
Fujioka KeikoY221–Y223, E121
Fujioka SatokoX317–X324
Fujitsuka HiroyasuC115, F206–F208
Fujiwara KakeruF219–F221
Fukunaga HiroshiE314–E317
Furukawa KazukuniD214–D217
Goshima TakashiC123
Goto MasahiroY105–Y106
Gotoh TakehikoJ222–J224, D201–D204
Guan GuoqingD301–D302, C305–C308
Habaki HiroakiG117–G121
Habuka HitoshiPB201–PB274, F122–F123
Hanada NobukoE301–E304
Hara NobuoG222–G224, D206–D208
Harano AzuchiG319–G321
Haruki MasashiE219–E222
Haruyama TetsuyaF312
Hayashi YusukeI208
Hidema RuriH322–H324
Hiraishi YasuakiA218, A221
Hirano TomoyukiJ201–J204
Hirasawa IzumiC303–C304
Hirohama SeiyaD201–D204
Hirota YuichiroC120, G204–G206
Honma ShunjiH204–H207
Horie MasanobuPE301–PE357
Horie TakafumiF214–F218
Horiguchi GenkiE314–E317
Horiguchi IkkiD306–D307, I314–I317
Hoshina Taka-akiG319–G321
Igarashi KoichiJ313–J316
Iida HajimeF321–F324
Ikeda AyumiG218–G221
Imamura KoreyoshiG122–G124
Imanaka HiroyukiJ114–J117
Inoue GenC210
Inoue YoshikiA317–A319
Ito TaichiI322–I324
Kageyama MihoE318–E320
Kamihira MasamichiJ113, J118
Kamiya HidehiroZ123
Kanai YugoH301–H304
Kaneko KatsumiG214–G217, E301–E304
Kansha YasukiC319–C322
Kataoka ShoI114–I117
Kato YoshihitoB217
Kato YukitakaY215–Y216
Kawahara MasahiroC214–C221, I314–I317
Kawakita HidetakaG114–G116, G306–G308
Kawase MotoakiF118–F120, F124
Kawase SusumuB304, Q301–Q315
Kihara Shin-ichiE213–E214
Kim SanghongI201–I203
Kishi YusukeG122–G124
Kobayashi DaisukeF206–F208
Kobayashi MasakiF222–F224
Kohori FukashiJ321–J324
Koike OsamuI214–I215
Komoda YoshiyukiC206–C208
Kong Chang_YiE321–E324
Kosaka FumihikoPC201–PC260
Koyama MichihisaZ014–Z017, Z121, Z213–Z217, Z224
Kubo MasakiJ201–J204
Kume MotohisaA201
Kurniawan WinartoY303–Y305
Kurumada KenichiJ213–J217
Liu ZhongwenC319–C322
Maeda HaruhikoB215
Maruyama TatsuoI322–I324
Masuda HayatoH314–H317
Matrsukuma YosukeH113–H120
Matsuda HiroyukiG322–G323
Matsuda JunA224
Matsuda KeigoZ220–Z223
Matsukawa YoshiyaE204–E208
Matsumura YukihikoE318–E320
Matsuoka AtsushiG222–G224
Mimura KenichiI119–I123
Mino YasushiH201–H203
Mitomo NobuoY307–Y309
Miyagawa MasayaJ219–J221
Miyaki HirohisaA216
Miyazaki AkaneY213
Momose ToshiyaA302
Morita KentaI306–I309
Moteki TakahikoF317–F320
Murai KouyaA301, A303, A305
Muranaka YosukeC119
Muraoka DaigoD206–D208
Nagasawa HirokiG214–G217
Nagatsu YuichiroH322–H324
Nagumo RyoG201–G203
Nakagawa KeizoC116
Nakamura HideyaH307–H309
Nakamura KazuhoG114–G116
Nakaso KoichiE115
Nakayama YasushiA206–A208
Nakayama YasuyaH305–H306
Nguyen ThuyD315–D316
Nii SusumuF112
Nishi KazuhikoH301–H304
Nishida SatoshiF113–F116
Nishikawa GenshiA313–A315
Nishikawa MasakiI301–I304
Nishimura AkiraF201–F205
Nishimura GoroG306–G308
Nishiyama NorikazuZ113–Z116
Noda SuguruX317–X324, E305–E309
Nomura MikihiroG218–G221
Nonaka ToshiyukiPD301–PD378
Oba ShigeoZ301, Z308
Ogawa ShigeyasuB313–B314, B317
Ohara HiroakiQ321–Q328
Ohashi HidenoriJ122–J124
Ohsaki ShujiH307–H309
Ohta MitsuhiroH313, H314–H317
Ohta SeiichiPA101–PA176
Ohto KeisukeG117–G121
Oishi TakuyaI201–I203
Okano YasunoriH208–H209
Okochi MinaY217, Y219–Y220, J114–J117
Okuyama HirotoJ205–J208
Ono TakumiG322–G323
Orita YasuhikoD303–D304
Oshima KazumasaF313–F316
Oshima TatsuyaG301–G304
Ota MasakiG314–G317
Otsuka HayatoD214–D217
Riya ShoheiR301–R314
Ryu JunichiE119
Sakai YujiC323
Sakai YusukeI319–I321
Sakono NaomiJ222–J224
Sato MasahideJ205–J208
Sato TakafumiE223–E225
Sen JunR301–R314
Shimada IoriF317–F320
Shimada NaokiH201–H203
Shimanouchi ToshinoriF219–F221
Shimizu HideharuF113–F116
Shimizu TadaakiE114
Shimoda NaohiroF321–F324
Shimoyama YusukeE215–E217
Shoji EitaH318–H321
Sotowa Ken-IchiroD313–D314
Suga KeishiJ301–J305
Sugawara YuukiE321–E324
Sugiyama HirokazuJ119–J121
Suzuki ShogoE223–E225
Suzuki X._RyutaH318–H321
Tada HirotoJ301–J305
Takahashi AtsushiF201–F205
Takahashi NobuhideZ306
Takebayashi YoshihiroF222–F224
Takeuchi MasatoA222, A219
Takiyama HiroshiJ321–J324
Tamaki TakanoriE305–E309
Tamura KenjiI214–I215
Tanabe HiroyasuB214, B221–B223
Tanaka KenjiroI301–I304
Tanaka ToshifumiA304, A306, A309
Tatsumi ReiJ306–J309
Tokoro ChiharuZ113–Z116
Tomai TakaakiZ019–Z021
Tsuji YoshikoZ013
Uemiya ShigeyukiC113
Watanabe AyumiI114–I117
Watanabe RyoF213, F214–F218
Watanabe TakaichiJ219–J221
Xing XinhuiC305–C308
Yaba SusumuB308, B319
Yamada HideoA211–A214, B219
Yamada HidetakaZ022, Z303
Yamada MasumiI319–I321
Yamada YasushiA202–A204
Yamaguchi SatoshiI306–I309
Yamaki TakehiroI205–I207
Yamamoto KazumiB305, B315
Yamamoto TakujiJ317–J320
Yamamoto TetsuyaJ213–J217
Yamamura MasatoC201–C203
Yamashita YoshiyukiD113–D117, D119–D125
Yasui MakotoZ118–Z119
Yoko AkiraE219–E222
Yoshimi YasuoC313–C316, J122–J124
Zhao ZhenC313–C316

Technical program
Technical sessions (Wide)  (For narrow screen)
Session programs
Search in technical program
SCEJ 88th Annual Meeting (Tokyo, 2023)


© 2023 The Society of Chemical Engineers, Japan. All rights reserved.
For more information contact Organizing Committee of SCEJ 88th Annual Meeting (Tokyo 2023) and IChES 2023
E-mail: inquiry-88awww3.scej.org