Japanese page
SCEJ

SCEJ 88th Annual Meeting (Tokyo, 2023)

Last modified: 2023-12-13 19:12:50

Keynote lectures, Invited lectures, Review lectures, Requested talks, Divisional/Sectional Award lectures

The preprints(abstracts) are now open (Mar. 1st). These can be viewed by clicking the Paper IDs. The ID/PW sent to the Registered participants in Period I/II and invited persons are required.

Keynote lecture | Invited lecture | Review lecture | Requested talk | Divisional Award

Keynote lecture

Day 2(Mar. 16), Hall A(Bldg. 13, 4F L1341)
A216 “(To be announced)” (13:55– 14:40)

(Earth Company) *Hamakawa Tomohiro, (Kyoto U.) Shioze Takayuki
Day 2(Mar. 16), Hall B(Bldg. 13, 3F L1331)
B215 “Direct combustion of CO2 free ammonia” (13:50– 14:30)

(Tohoku U.) Kobayashi Hideaki

Invited lecture

Day 0(Mar. 14), Hall Z(Lecture Hall Bldg., L0026)
Z014 “CCU Initiatives in Hiroshima Prefecture through Industry-Academia-Government Collaboration” (13:20– 13:50)

(Hiroshima Pref.) Suwa Tsutomu
Day 1(Mar. 15), Hall C(Lecture Hall Bldg., 1F L0013)
C115 “Oxidative Conversion of Methane and Ethane in Solid-state Electrolysis Cells” (13:40– 14:10)

(Hokkaido U.) Kikuchi Ryuji
C116 “In-situ growth of MIL-88B(Fe,Co) for photocatalytic membrane reactor with high permeance flux and phenol removal efficiency” (14:10– 14:40)

(NTUST) Hu Chechia
C119 “Continuous-flow setups for sustainable biocatalytic and photocatalytic processes” (15:00– 15:30)

(Burapha U.) *Weeranoppanant Nopphon, Khositanon Chetsada, (VISTEC) Buttranon Supacha, Naramittanakul Apisit
C120 “CO2 hydrogenation membrane reactor with zeolite membrane” (15:30– 16:00)

(Waseda U.) *Sakai Motomu, Tanaka Kyoka, Chihara Naoto, Matsukata Masahiko
C122 “Reaction mechanism of mist CVD” (16:00– 16:30)

(Kochi U. Tech.) Kawaharamura Toshiyuki
C123 “Sonochemistry and Environmental Engineering Applications” (16:30– 17:00)

(Kumoh Nat. Inst. Tech. (KIT)) Son Younggyu
Day 1(Mar. 15), Hall D(Lecture Hall Bldg., 1F L0012)
D115 “Application of PSE into social challenges” (13:40– 14:00)

(U. Tokyo) Kikuchi Yasunori
D116 “The role of data-driven and hybrid modeling in biopharmaceutical manufacturing” (14:00– 14:20)

(U. Tokyo) Badr Sara
D117 “Design of New Energy Harvesting Technologies for Cyber-Physical Systems” (14:20– 14:40)

(U. Tokyo) *Kansha Yasuki, Kiyomoto Hikaru, Sakai Yuka
D119 “Process Integration for Carbon Management Network” (15:00– 15:40)

(U. Nottingham Malaysia) *Foo Dominic C. Y., (DLSU) Tan Raymond R.
D121 “Synthesis and development of combined carbon capture and conversion processes” (15:40– 16:00)

(Tohoku U.) Fukushima Yasuhiro
D122 “Optimal Synthesis of Site-wide Water Networks” (16:00– 16:20)

(Nat. Taipei U. Tech.) Kurkrit Noomahun, Yeh Yu-Chi, *Lee Jui-Yuan
D123 “Prospects of Energy & Process Integration to Enhance the Process Operability” (16:20– 16:40)

(VIT U.) Kiran Bandaru
D124 “Graph theory approach to data-driven energy planning” (16:40– 17:00)

(Radbouf U.) Sin Yong Teng
D125 “An Algebraic Targeting Approach for Decarbonization Cost Calculation” (17:00– 17:20)

(De La Salle U.) *Migo-Sumagang Maria Victoria, Aviso Kathleen, Tan Raymond, (U. Nottingham Malaysia) Foo Dominic
Day 1(Mar. 15), Hall E(Lecture Hall Bldg., 1F L0017)
E115 “(To be announced)” (13:50– 14:20)

(Takasago Thermal Eng.) *Kamata Haruyuki, *Tanino Masayuki
E118 “Development of CaO/H2O thermochemical storage system” (14:30– 15:00)

(Aichi Steel) Ito Yukio
Day 1(Mar. 15), Hall Z(Lecture Hall Bldg., L0026)
Z113 “R&D Projects on Resource Recycling Technology in NEDO” (13:00– 13:30)

(NEDO) *Kawai Shun, Yanagida Yasuhiro, Imanishi Daisuke
Z121 “Recent Trends of Hydrogen and Fuel Cells in Japan” (15:50– 16:20)

(Mizuho R&T) *Yamaguchi Yuta, Yoneda Masakazu
Z123 “How is Germany preparing for the hydrogen economy? - An overview of public research projects” (16:20– 17:00)

(DECHEMA) Forster Andreas
Day 2(Mar. 16), Hall A(Bldg. 13, 4F L1341)
A202 “Role and Challenges of LCA in Achieving a Carbon-Neutral Society” (9:05– 9:45)

(U. Tokyo) Hirao Masahiko
A204 “Artificial photo synthetic process based on the photo semiconductor catalyst :Current status and its perspective” (9:50– 10:30)

(Mitsubishi Chemical) Setoyama Tohru
A206 “Viscosity homogenization treatment of waste plastic recycling.” (10:35– 11:15)

(Mitsui Chemicals) Isaki Takeharu
A208 “To establish a domestic SAF supply chain by circular economy” (11:20– 12:00)

(JGC Holdings) Nishimura Yuki
A218 “A Regenerative way of life Mitsui Chemicals will create” (14:40– 15:10)

(Mitsui Chemicals) Migita Ken
A221 “Evolution of packages in Kirin group's CSV management” (15:10– 15:40)

(Kirin Holdings) Okubo Tatsunori
A222 “From Sustainability to Regeneration” (15:40– 16:10)

(Ishizaka) Ishizaka Tomoko
A219 “(To be announced)” (16:10– 16:40)

(unisteps) Kamata Arisa
Day 2(Mar. 16), Hall B(Bldg. 13, 3F L1331)
B217 “Potential of Ammonia as a Hydrogen Energy Carrier” (14:30– 15:10)

(Chubu Electric Power) Kanda Shigeki
B219 “Realizing zero emission thermal power plant by using fuel ammonia” (15:20– 16:00)

(IHI) Suda Toshiyuki
B221 “Development of Hydrogen / Ammonia-fired Gas Turbine for Carbon Neutrality” (16:00– 16:40)

(Mitsubishi Heavy Industries) Inoue Kei
B223 “Current Status and Problems of Using Ammonia Fuel for Diesel Engines” (16:40– 17:20)

(NMRI) Niki Yoichi
Day 2(Mar. 16), Hall C(Lecture Hall Bldg., 1F L0013)
C201 “Development of high-efficiency perovskite solar cells by solution printing processes” (9:00– 9:40)

(Toin U. Yokohama) Miyasaka Tsutomu
C206 “Development of 3rd generation mist CVD system” (10:40– 11:20)

(Kochi U. Tech.) *Kawaharamura Toshiyuki, Liu Li
C208 “Materials and processes for efficient charge injection into organic light-emitting diodes” (11:20– 12:00)

(NHK STRL) *Fukagawa Hirohiko, Oono Taku, Sasaki Tsubasa, Okada Takuya, Shimizu Takahisa
C210 “Fabrication of Cathode Catalyst Layer by use of Electrospray Method on Polymer Electrolyte Fuel Cells and Development of Multi-Nozzle Electrospray Device” (12:00– 12:40)

(U. Yamanashi) *Uchida Makoto, Tamoto Kayoko, Sugiyama Tomio, (U. Yamanashi/Meiko) Yoneyama Chisami, (Meiko) Taguchi Chihiro, Yoneyama Shimao, (Mizuho R&T) Miyamoto Yuhei
C214 “Deciphering the cytoplasmic delivery mechanism of extracellular vesicles for drug delivery application” (13:20– 13:50)

(Osaka U./U. Washington) Somiya Masaharu
C215 “Nanowire devices for extracellular vesicle analysis” (13:50– 14:20)

(Nagoya U./JST) Yasui Takao
Day 2(Mar. 16), Hall Y(New Bldg. 1, 1F Green Hall)
Y213 “Let's work excitingly and impress the recipients of your work.” (13:00– 13:40)

(Asahi Kasei) Nakafutami Hiromi
Y216 “University initiatives to realize a collaborative future in Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology” (14:00– 14:20)

(TUAT) Tabunoki Hiroko
Day 2(Mar. 16), Hall Z(Lecture Hall Bldg., L0026)
Z214 “Challenge toward Building Deep-tech Startup Ecosytems in Japan” (13:10– 13:40)

(JRI) Azuma Hironobu
Z215 “Prospects of Deep-tech Startups in Japan” (13:40– 14:10)

(Plug and Play Japan) *Arai Narumi, Okubo Hayata
Z216 “Startup Ecosystem in Tsukuba” (14:10– 14:40)

(Tsukuba City) Yashiro Tomoyuki
Z217 “"MIRAI LAB PALETTE" An Open Innovation Laboratory by Sumitomo” (14:40– 15:10)

(Sumitomo) Kamakita Hinano
Day 3(Mar. 17), Hall A(Bldg. 13, 4F L1341)
A303 “Development of a new ammonia production process with high efficiency and low energy consumption” (9:15– 9:55)

(Tsubame BHB) *Tanaka Manabu, Inoue Yasunori, Kase Kentaro, Yokoyama Toshiharu, (Mitsubishi Chemical) Matsuo Takeshi, Saito Makoto, Tsutsuminai Susumu, Aoshima Takayuki, Setoyama Tohru
A304 “Social Implementation of Clean Fuel Ammonia” (9:55– 10:25)

(JGC Holdings) *Mizuguchi Yoshihiro, Kai Mototaka
A305 “Chiyoda's Initiatives to Establish a Hydrogen Supply Chain” (10:25– 10:55)

(Chiyoda) Okada Yoshimi
A315 “Chemical absorption process "ESCAP(R)" of CO2 recovery from post-combustion gas” (13:40– 14:20)

(Nippon Steel Eng.) Hagiu Daisuke
A317 “Direct Air Capture (DAC): Latest Trends, Challenges and Prospects” (14:20– 15:00)

(Kanazawa U.) Yamada Hidetaka
A319 “Technological development trend of CO2 separation/capture technology using CO2 selective permeation membrane (facilitated transport membrane)” (15:00– 15:40)

(Renaissance Energy Res.) Okada Osamu
Day 3(Mar. 17), Hall B(Bldg. 13, 3F L1331)
B313 “Salesforce reference case for Cx including Quality Management” (13:00– 13:40)

(IBM Japan) Saegusa Kenichiro
B314 “Blockchain reference case for refrigerant circulation platform” (13:00– 13:40)

(IBM Japan) Miyabe Naoki
B317 “Energy-saving operation by AI autonomous control” (14:20– 15:00)

(Yokogawa Digital) Kobuchi Keiichiro
Day 3(Mar. 17), Hall C(Lecture Hall Bldg., 1F L0013)
C305 “Cryo-DAC® An alternative direct air capture with liquid absorbent and LNG cold energy” (10:20– 10:45)

(Nagoya U.) Norinaga Koyo
C306 “CRISPRi screening as a powerful tool for the functional genomic mining of industrial microbes” (10:45– 11:10)

(Tsinghua U.) Zhang Chong
C307 “The Implementation of the process risk analysis technology in the chemical process safety assessment” (11:10– 11:35)

(Mitsubishi Chemical) Mizuta Yuto
C308 “Nano-structured Cu-based catalysts for efficient conversion of syngas to oxygenated compounds” (11:35– 12:00)

(Tianjin U.) Ma Xinbin
C313 “DX challenge for designing consistent process for cell-based product manufacturing” (13:00– 13:25)

(Nagoya U.) Kato Ryuji
C314 “Design and fabrication of ceramic membrane for biological product manufacturing” (13:25– 13:50)

(Nanjing Tech U.) *Qiu Minghui, Fan Yiqun
C315 “Design and engineering of antibody fragments for sensitive immunodiagnostics” (13:50– 14:15)

(Kyoto Inst. Tech.) Kumada Yoichi
C316 “Catalyst development for hydrogen production via steam reforming of dimethyl ether” (14:15– 14:40)

(Shaanxi Normal U.) Liu Zhongwen
C319 “Evaluation of the performances and economics of thermal energy storage fluidized bed reactor integrated with a biomass power plant” (15:00– 15:25)

(TUAT) Fushimi Chihiro
C320 “Pore chemistry and structure control in microporous materials for gas separation” (15:25– 15:50)

(Zhejiang U.) Xing Huabin
C321 “Contribution of heat storage process to energy recovery” (15:50– 16:15)

(Panasonic) Machida Hironobu
C322 “Study on the application of a pressurized rotary screw reactor to Fe-catalyzed methane pyrolysis for hydrogen production” (16:15– 16:40)

(Shenyang U. Chem. Tech.) Zhang Zhanguo
Day 3(Mar. 17), Hall Q(Gymnasium)
Q301 “Smart factory for chemical manufacturers” (16:00– 17:30)

(JMA Consultants) Kamiyama Yosuke
Q303 “Salesforce reference case for Cx including Quality Management / Blockchain reference case for refrigerant circulation platform” (16:00– 17:30)

(IBM Japan) *Miyabe Naoki, *Saegusa Kenichiro
Q305 “Energy-saving operation by AI autonomous control” (16:00– 17:30)

(Yokogawa Digital) Kobuchi Keiichiro
Q310 “Utilizing Robotics for "Smart Inspection/DX" of Factories, Plants, etc.” (16:00– 17:30)

(Blue innovation) Hirabaru Sho, *Yamaguchi Yudai
Q311 “Inventory reduction through color mixing using CCM” (16:00– 17:30)

(Dainichiseika Color & Chemicals) Maeda Satoshi
Q314 “AI use cases in predictive maintenance that have entered the practical stage” (16:00– 17:30)

(Brains Tech.) Hayashi Takuma
Day 3(Mar. 17), Hall X(Bldg. 11, 5F L1153)
X314 “Carbon Recycling Policy” (13:30– 13:55)

(METI) Hata Yumiko
X315 “Mitsui Chemicals' cross-organizational open laboratory activities "Material Oriented Laboratory (MOLp(R))" ~ Passionate communication that researchers ask and tell the world themselves ~” (13:55– 14:20)

(Mitsui Chemicals) Miyashita Tomotaka
Day 3(Mar. 17), Hall Y(New Bldg. 1, 1F Green Hall)
Y305 “Examples of infrastructure maintenance using organic materials” (10:20– 10:40)

(Doi Seisakusho) Kaetsu Takashi
Y309 “Maintenance planning that learns from damage (ESCC, CSCC) in continuous operation plants” (11:40– 12:00)

(Tekken) Suzuki Shigeo
Day 3(Mar. 17), Hall Z(Lecture Hall Bldg., L0026)
Z303 “TBD” (9:40– 10:20)

(AIST) Furutani Hirohide
Z306 “TBD” (10:40– 11:20)

(Mitsubishi Chemical) Takashina Shiho

Review lecture

Day 3(Mar. 17), Hall B(Bldg. 13, 3F L1331)
B305 “Smart factory for chemical manufacturers” (10:20– 11:20)

(JMA Consultants) Kamiyama Yosuke
Day 3(Mar. 17), Hall X(Bldg. 11, 5F L1153)
X317 “Biomass-chemistry from Petro-chemistry” (14:35– 15:00)

(Mitsubishi Res. Inst.) Komiyama Hiroshi
Day 3(Mar. 17), Hall Z(Lecture Hall Bldg., L0026)
Z301 “TBD” (9:00– 9:40)

(Waseda U.) Matsukata Masahiko

Requested talk

Day 0(Mar. 14), Hall Z(Lecture Hall Bldg., L0026)
Z013 “Toward the sustainable society based on carbon-cycling” (13:00– 13:20)

(UTokyo) Tsuji Yoshiko
Z015 “Efficient use of unrecyclable waste as heat and carbon sources at a petrochemical complex” (13:50– 14:20)

(Nat. Inst. Environmental Studies) Fujii Minoru
Z017 “Utilization and Fixation of Carbon Dioxide by Mineral Carbonation” (14:20– 14:50)

(Tohoku U. IMRAM) Iizuka Atsushi
Z021 “Life cycle thinking for sustainable forest resources” (15:40– 16:10)

(UTokyo) *Suzuki Aya, Kanematsu Yuichiro, Heiho Aya, Kikuchi Yasunori
Day 1(Mar. 15), Hall E(Lecture Hall Bldg., 1F L0017)
E114 “Thermal Circuit System Regenerating Thermal Energy with Heat” (13:20– 13:50)

(Kobe U.) Suzuki Hiroshi
E119 “Use of integration to power, heat and electricity of solar power -Waste heat minimization system using electric vehicle-” (15:00– 15:30)

(Gifu U.) Nakagawa Tsuguhiko
Day 1(Mar. 15), Hall Z(Lecture Hall Bldg., L0026)
Z114 “Market development of resource circulation platform for plastic material traceability” (13:30– 14:00)

(Mitsui Chemicals) Hamano Ryuji
Z116 “Resource circulation and recycling of plastic containers and packaging” (14:00– 14:30)

(Plastic Packaging Recycling Council(PPRC)) Kubo Naoki
Z118 “A plastic feedstock recycle process of Resonac (former Showadenko)” (14:40– 15:10)

(Resonac) Kuriyama Tsunekichi
Z119 “Chemical Recycling Initiatives of JEPLAN” (15:10– 15:40)

(JEPLAN) Nagamatsu Shigeki
Day 2(Mar. 16), Hall C(Lecture Hall Bldg., 1F L0013)
C217 “Enzyme-reactive supramolecular peptide fibers for potential vaccine applications” (14:20– 14:50)

(Kyushu U.) Wakabayashi Rie
C219 “Preparation of redox phospholipid polymers for cancer therapy” (15:10– 15:40)

(Nagoya U.) Kaneko Masahiro
Day 2(Mar. 16), Hall Y(New Bldg. 1, 1F Green Hall)
Y215 “Development of hydrogen storage and supply process using high content hydrogen storage media” (13:40– 14:00)

(Waseda U.) Hanada Nobuko
Y217 “Evaluation of cancer cell invasiveness by measuring chloride ion efflux ability” (14:20– 14:40)

(AIST) Yamagishi Ayana
Y221 “Gender Equality Movement in Architectural Institute of Japan -Issues of Today & Tomorrow-” (15:40– 16:00)

(Tohata Architects & Engineers) Terada Hiroshi
Y222 “Activities of Ladies' Association of JSME -Is there any correlation between gender equality and happiness?-” (16:00– 16:20)

(CRIEPI) Nishi Mina
Day 2(Mar. 16), Hall Z(Lecture Hall Bldg., L0026)
Z220 “Innovative technology from Tohoku University enable conversion of unused resources into food, cosmetics and fuel ~Toward the realization of a resource recycling society~” (15:20– 15:40)

(Phytochemical Products) Kato Makiko
Z221 “Toward Injection-free World: Next Generation Transdermal Delivery Technology” (15:40– 16:00)

(NOVIGO Pharma) Goto Masahiro
Z222 “Safe and Sustainable Water by Crystal Growth Technologies” (16:00– 16:20)

(Verne Crystal) Tanaka Atsushi
Z223 “Ultra-fast Power Storage Device Supporting Society 5.0” (16:20– 16:40)

(MI Tsukuba) Tang Jie
Day 3(Mar. 17), Hall A(Bldg. 13, 4F L1341)
A313 “Distillation Technologies contributing to Reduction of Greenhouse Gas Emissions” (13:00– 13:40)

(Toyo Eng.) Wakabayashi Toshihiro
Day 3(Mar. 17), Hall B(Bldg. 13, 3F L1331)
B308 “Data Utilization Activity for DX of Production Field and AI Platform” (11:20– 12:00)

(Kaneka) *Kinaka Shingo, *Ichiriki Hiroaki
B315 “In Oil and Chemical industries, the damage mechanisms prediction of facilities from the chemical environments by user development of AI machine learning” (13:40– 14:20)

(Facility Eng. Laboratory) Matsuda Hiroyasu
B319 “Practical use of digital technology at chemical plant” (15:00– 15:40)

(Sumitomo Chemical) Hiraishi Yasuaki
Day 3(Mar. 17), Hall Q(Gymnasium)
Q302 “Data Utilization Activity for DX of Production Field and AI Platform” (16:00– 17:30)

(Kaneka) *Kinaka Shingo, *Ichiriki Hiroaki
Q304 “In Oil and Chemical industries, the damage mechanisms prediction of facilities from the chemical environments by user development of AI machine learning” (16:00– 17:30)

(Facility Eng. Laboratory) Matsuda Hiroyasu
Q306 “Practical use of digital technology at chemical plant” (16:00– 17:30)

(Sumitomo Chemical) Hiraishi Yasuaki
Q308 “Introduction of AI support for overall plant operation including optimization and anomaly detection” (16:00– 17:30)

(Chiyoda) *Sato Hideki, Ogawa Rentaro, Furuichi Kazuya
Q309 “Recommendation of diagnosis of heating medium boilers and equipment using heat medium” (16:00– 17:30)

(Soken Tecnix) *Matsuoka Daisuke, Sakashita Ryuji
Q312 “Online Trainings on Process Safety Triggered by COVID-19” (16:00– 17:30)

(SCE・Net) *Ushiyama Satoshi, Takeuchi Ryo
Q313 “Improvement of on-site capabilities through digitalization of production technology and improvement of productivity through autonomous control of processes” (16:00– 17:30)

(Sumitomo Bakelite) Tanaka Go
Q315 “Eco-friendly semiconductor cleaning technology using ozone water” (16:00– 17:30)

(Ecodesign) *Nagakura Masaya, Saito Junichiro, Yamaguchi Daisuke, Sakamoto Yukiko
Q321 “Direct Air Capture by solid adsorbent.” (16:00– 17:30)

(IHI) *Hashimoto Takuya, Ebe Fumito, Narisawa Michinori, (IHI Asia Pacific) Sato Kentaro
Q322 “The MBR modules with the high packing density of membrane and the operation support system” (16:00– 17:30)

(Toray) *Hattori Shota, Ando Hideaki, Hamada Hiroshi, Hagawa Kazuki, Kobayashi Takumi, Tomioka Kazunori, Sakai Kenji
Q323 “Application to CO2 Separation of Gate-opening Adsorption Coordination Polymer ELM-11” (16:00– 17:30)

(Nippon Steel) *Miura Hiroki, Kajiro Hiroshi
Q324 “Hybrid MVR Type Ammonia Recovery System” (16:00– 17:30)

(Kimura Chemical Plants) *Ikeda Hirofumi, Tateno Takahiko
Q325 “Method for recovering cationic components from neutralized salt-type ionic liquids (protic ionic liquid) with cellulose-dissolving ability” (16:00– 17:30)

(Nisshinbo Group) *Katsuno Harutaka, Masuda Gen, Takase Fusato, Sugiura Misato
Q326 “Disc-type centrifuges contributing to the production of biofuels and bioplastics” (16:00– 17:30)

(Alfa Laval) Aoki Yutaka
Q327 “Ammonia separation technology using zeolite membrane” (16:00– 17:30)

(Mitsubishi Chemical) *Matsuo Takeshi, Tanaka Manabu, Tsutsuminai Susumu
Q328 “Application of Spray Drying - Microcapsule Technology and New Atomization Equipment -” (16:00– 17:30)

(Ohkawara Kakohki) Nemoto Gentaro
Day 3(Mar. 17), Hall R(BASE 1F Atrium)
R301 “Energy process analyses for achieving a carbon-neutral society using numerical simulations” (13:05– 13:55)

(Kyutech) *Saito Yasuhiro, Yokota Mahiro, Yamaguchi Hiroyasu
R302 “Estimation of interaction parameters of Peng-Robinson EoS by an artificial neural network” (13:05– 13:55)

(Tokyo U. Sci.) *Matsukawa Hiroaki, Otake Katsuto
R303 “Design of Biomass-derived Chemicals with Effective Utilization of Byproducts for Material and Energy Circular Process” (13:05– 13:55)

(TUAT) *Ukawa-Sato Ryu, Fushimi Chihiro
R304 “Development of a hydrodechlorination method of POPs under mild conditions using steel-making slag” (13:05– 13:55)

(Hachinohe Inst. Tech.) Katayama Yumi
R305 “Design of functional fine particles by flame aerosol process” (13:05– 13:55)

(Hiroshima U.) Hirano Tomoyuki
R306 “Theory-driven Machiene Learning for Chemical Engineering” (14:05– 14:55)

(Tokyo U. Sci.) *Murakami Yuya, Shono Atsushi
R307 “Study on manufacturing method of composite particle for metal-additive manufacturing of SUS316L/Al2O3 composite material” (14:05– 14:55)

(Hokkaido Res. Org. IRI) Suzuki Hayato
R308 “Investigation of a new fabrication method for ionic siloxane membranes” (14:05– 14:55)

(NITech) Hirota Yuichiro
R309 “Development of sustainable gel materials using self-assembly with controllable drug release behavior” (14:05– 14:55)

(Hiroshima U.) *Lee Ji Ha, Yabuki Akihiro
R310 “Self-diffusion coefficient measurements of Na-based electrolytes and comparison/evaluation of physicochemical properties with Li-based electrolytes” (14:05– 14:55)

(Kogakuin U.) *Takahashi Keitaro, Hiraoka Koji, Tsuzuki Seiji, Hayamizu Kikuko, Seki Shiro
R311 “Removal of aluminum in small-pore zeolites by pore opening” (15:05– 15:55)

(U. Tokyo) Yoshioka Tatsushi
R312 “Investigation of microbial cultivation and crystallization methods for the production of valuable materials using methane.” (15:05– 15:55)

(TUAT) *Amari Shuntaro, (Hiroshima U.) Suenaga Toshikazu
R313 “Numerical Study on Particle Motion of Dry Powder Inhaler” (15:05– 15:55)

(Osaka Metro. U.) Mitani Ryosuke
R314 “Process development to remove iodine from proteins derived from red algae.” (15:05– 15:55)

(Ajinomoto) Sato Kazuma
Day 3(Mar. 17), Hall X(Bldg. 11, 5F L1153)
X313 “Toward R&D that ensures both efficiency and sufficiency” (13:05– 13:30)

(Sumitomo Chemical) *Kimura Masaharu, (JCIA) Aiba Satoshi, (Mitsui Chemicals) Yagi Tadashi, (U. Tokyo) Hirao Masahiko, (Tohoku U.) Adschiri Tadafumi
Day 3(Mar. 17), Hall Y(New Bldg. 1, 1F Green Hall)
Y303 “Non-Destructive Testing Method for Chemical Degradation of Anti-Corrosion FRP Equipment” (9:40– 10:00)

(Tokyo Tech) *Kubouchi Masatoshi, Kurniawan Winarto
Y304 “Research on AI for judging the damage mechanism of polymeric materials” (10:00– 10:20)

(Nihon U.) Mitomo Nobuo
Y307 “Examples of Damage on Boiler Facilities at Petrochemical Plants and Efforts to Prevent Recurrence” (11:00– 11:20)

(Asahi Kasei) Kurihara Tomoyuki
Y308 “Development of long-distance wireless technology of LPWA for chemical equipment and application to IoT” (11:20– 11:40)

(Facility Eng. Laboratory) Matsuda Hiroyasu

Divisional Award

Day 1(Mar. 15), Hall H(Lecture Hall Bldg., 3F L0033)
H114 “TBD” (13:15– 13:45)

(Satake MultiMix) *Sato Makoto, (ChemiMa-Labo) Inkyo Mitsugu, (Satake MultiMix) Hoshino Toru, Tateshita Ryota, Minakuchi Takumu
H116 “Development of HB type stirring bar for test tube” (14:00– 14:15)

(NITech) *Yasui Shiori, Haraguchi Ran, Kato Yoshihito, Furukawa Haruki, (Asahi Glassplant) Ikeda Yasuyuki, Nakanishi Toshikazu
H117 “Discovery of mixing mechanism of AM impeller with transformation” (14:15– 14:30)

(Nippon Sosey Kogyo) Asayama Shinsuke, Morikawa Norihiro, (NITech) *Takahashi Riki, Kato Yoshihito, Furukawa Haruki
H118 “Reversal of effects from gel production in a reacting flow dependent on gel strength” (14:30– 15:00)

(TUAT) Hirano Sae, *Nagatsu Yuichiro, (TUAT/JST) Suzuki X. Ryuta

Technical program
Technical sessions (Wide)  (For narrow screen)
Session programs
Search in technical program
SCEJ 88th Annual Meeting (Tokyo, 2023)


© 2023 The Society of Chemical Engineers, Japan. All rights reserved.
For more information contact Organizing Committee of SCEJ 88th Annual Meeting (Tokyo 2023) and IChES 2023
E-mail: inquiry-88awww3.scej.org